Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por REDFeather (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Second Printing. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 1986, 8th Printing , Para Reseach, book, cover and text in fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Para Research, Gloucester, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First softcover edition, seventh priting 1985 as pictured very good condition gently read clean 366 pages,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 244 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer April 1976, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0306308738 ISBN 13: 9780306308734
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Bo dust jacket. First Printing 1978. 6,000 copies. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Para Research,, Gloucester:, 1986
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A later paperback printing. Very good in illustrated wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing 12/1/1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Librería: Magus Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 2nd Edition. The book itself is in good shape. There is some light wear and some small stains on the textblock. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket has a lot of wear on the front and back and the both top and bottom edges have a lot of chips and tears.
Publicado por REDFeather, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0914918273. Trade paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Plus condition. This book is Planets in Houses: Experiencing Your Environment Planets. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dimension: 234 x 165 x 28. Weight in Grams: 662. . 1997. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd (US) 1997-01-06, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second printing, part of a series from Para Research. Sturdy and clean copy. Jacket has moderate edgewear, mostly at spine where there are areas of rubbing where white is showing through. Packed and shipped with care.