Evolution structure ecology (76 resultados)

Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (76)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tanager Books 1984

    0880720603 / 9780880720601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tanager Books 1984

    0880720603 / 9780880720601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. John Rignall

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe 1992

    0856546577 / 9780856546570

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,75

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. some dust jacket wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,88

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. DUST JACKET HAS SOME TEARING THAT HAS BEEN TAPED. A PORTION OF THE DUST JACKET HAS BEEN TORN OFF. BOOK RETAINS ACCEPTABLE READING QUALITY. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,20

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library, Milan 1973

    0891040196 / 9780891040194

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaVintage Book Shoppe

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. unknown. This 1973 edition of "Owls of the World" is in good condition. The cover shows minor signs of wear, with some light scuff marks. The pages are intact and the binding remains strong. There is no dust jacket present. The illustrations by John Rignall are vivid and well-preserved, offering

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library 1973

    0891040196 / 9780891040194

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Heron Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First edition. Very clean unworn volume with owner name plate as only mark/change.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton Adult

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,09

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. Used like new hardcover. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe 1984

    0856546305 / 9780856546303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,94

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards with crease to spine. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and light age tone.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe, London, England 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,25

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Revised Edition. Revised Edition, 1st Printing. Hard cover 4to in maroon cloth w/gold spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine sunned DJ. 208pp inc. Glossary, Further Reading; well-illustrated in color photos, maps. Additional postage form Priority or Intern

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library, New York 1973

    0891040196 / 9780891040194

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Sheet edges foxing. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. first american edition is like new tightness with no markings, gift inscription on first page, dj has some soiling and light rubbing, two tears in front and one in back, some curling/creasing along the edges. John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A W Visual Library 1973

    0891040196 / 9780891040194

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Perfect bound illustrated softcover, sharp and square, general shelf wear. Book is firm in its binding, 216 pages include Index, with color photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 216 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tanager Books 1984

    0880720603 / 9780880720601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaSqueaky Trees Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-Library; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 208 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. VG/G, used, green cloth binding with gilt text on spine, 216pp. Interior clean no marks except small ink squiggle at the bottom of the front free end paper, binding tight. The publisher has pasted thir name and the bottom of the title page and pasted

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tanager Books 1984

    0880720603 / 9780880720601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Oversized hardcover with a dust jacket. Overall very good condition. Dj is crisp with foxing. Corners square, binding is strong and tight. Pages are bright and clean. Title page is not dated. Copyright is dated 1973. 208 pages. This book is large and quite expens

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York 1973

    052517432X / 9780525174325

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB's Book Vault

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Very Good dust. Book is in G condition with pencil marking to FFE, light offsetting to end papers, adhesive stains to covers else still bright and solid. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, faint moisture stain along bottom edge and foot of spine do

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library, USA 1973

    0891040196 / 9780891040194

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,89

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Beautifully illustrated this is a complete and thorough work on owls worldwide. Some edgewear and creasing of covers and spine, binding is perhaps becoming a touch brittle, but otherwise a good clean bright copy. Rignall, John (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter T. Lowe. London. 1973 1984

    0856546305 / 9780856546303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1973). (1973) 1984 revised edition. 4to (216 x 280mm). Pp208. Colour illustrations by John Rignall, colour photographs, maps, bibliography. Brown boards, spine titled in gilt. Slight use else very good in slightly tanned

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe 1984

    0856546305 / 9780856546303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1984 revised edition in tight binding with numerous colour illustrations; dust jacket not price-clipped with yellowed spine and edges; a little foxing to top page fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tanager Books 1984

    0880720603 / 9780880720601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tanager Books; Dover, 1984. Hardcover. A Very Good, brown binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, bit of crimping to spine edges, slightly bumped board corners, small dent rear board bottom fore-edge, bit of scattered foxing top text block edge, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff mar

  • Editorial: Dutton, NY 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Friends IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: FINE book, VG+ DJ(in Brodart). 1st Am ed. FINE book, VG+ DJ. White DJ immaculate but front has 3 major tears. Tears detract very litte. 4to, 216pp. illus by John Rignall (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe, United Kingdom 1973

    0856546038 / 9780856546037

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, red-brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, lacking dust wrapper, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated throughout in colour, 216pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe 1984

    0856546305 / 9780856546303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fieldfare Bird and Natural History Books, Taunton, SOMER, Reino UnidoFieldfare Bird and Natural History Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 19,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. A revised edition covering all known species of owls with ecological information as well as identification and breeding details. There is a distribution map, colour illustration and where possible a natural photograph for each species as well as a checklist and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Lowe, N/A 1984

    0856546305 / 9780856546303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Reino UnidoWestwood Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1984. Peter Lowe, N/A, 1984. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Jacket has mild shelf wear, price clipped. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010193. John R