EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 088494073X ISBN 13: 9780884940739
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Previous owner's name(s) inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookcraft, 1947
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Some wear. In a worn jacket. discoloration from age. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookcraft, 1947
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Red hardcover. first edition 1947. some light wear. Good jacket in mylar protector. Jacket shows some edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookcraft, 1947
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. As pictured. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Publicado por Bookcraft
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bookcraft
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bookcraft
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bookcraft
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bookcraft
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1951, 1951
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition: Black and orange colored dust jacket; chipped ends, edges and corners. Label blemish on face. Bluish-gray linen hardboards with gold lettering face and spine. Rubbing to ends and corners. P/P name on first pastedown. Clean pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Bookcraft, 1951
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Cloth in DJ; 212pp; DJ price-clipped with small surface tear to front panel, previous owner's name to front endpaper & title page, underlining to a few pages, binding is sound, Good/Good condition.
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1951, 1951
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1951, 1951
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Bookcraft
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1943
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1947, 1947
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. The boards are beginning to show in the corners. There's some soiling to the cover. There are a few small tears on the top and bottom edges of the spine. Pages show reader wear. Has a gift inscription. Text has underlining and/or notations. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1960, 1960
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Previous owner's name inside. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, UT, 1951
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ wear. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover has some light edge and corner; This volume is a wonderful collection of Elder Widstoe's Improvement Era writings, which had originally been written as his answers to the questions on matters of faith he received most often. His direct writing style is appreciated by many as it quickly focuses attention on fact while not lacking vibrancy. As a noted author, scientist and academician, Elder Widstoe's writings have been viewed as an excellent resource in finding a balance with science and religion and many find it "aids to faith in a modern day." ; Vol. 3; 5.25" x 8.5"; 212 pages.