Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, 1954
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated in Black & White Ilustrador. No date. Circa 1954. Moderate soiling to covers, light wear & aging. Mild soiling/spotting to endpapers; small bruise to upper tip of first few leaves; limited light soiling to a few early pages; otherwise interior is age toned, free of markings.
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1955
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. toning to covers. 24 etchings are illustrated. 29pp 0.32lb 9.5x8.2x0.2in.
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, 1955
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Wraps in good condition. Upper right corner of wraps chipped. Edges age discolored. Introduction by William S. Lieberman. 23 etchings and drypoints are reproduced in the original size of the originals. About 30 pages.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art nd
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 24 pages; good condition; covers yellowed; spine browned; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, 1965
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Crisp and clean save for previous owner's name stamped to front fly leaf.
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . (etching, exhibition catalogs).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, ne, 1965
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. White covers. 8-1/4" x 9-1/2". 23pp. 2nd. printing. Gift inscription on the first free end paper.
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013981286 ISBN 13: 9781013981289
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Etchings by Matisse. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Waddington Graphics., 1984
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGallery exhibition catalog. Softcover, 42 pages, 8.3x7.8 inches. Condition: very good (label residue front-cover 2x1.3 inches).
Publicado por Alan Cristea Gallery, 1996
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginted; very good condition; covers yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Pace Master Prints, 1982
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 42 pages; very good condition; light edgewear to spine no internal marks.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1954
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as Issued. Matisse Ilustrador. First Edition. Very scarce first edition. Exhibiton catalog featuring 23 full page black & white line etchings by Matisse.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, 1965
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1965. Softcover, 23 pp. 2nd printing. Small etchings and drypoints by Henri Matisse, printed in their original size. Very good condition.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster N.D., New York
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, 1965
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. 23 pages. Second printing. A near fine copy in wrappers (paperback).
Publicado por Lumley Cazalet, 1970
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 24 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers with small crease at spine edge; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parke Bernet Galleries, New York, 1961
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 35 Pp. Grey Printed Wrappers. Very Light Wear And Bumping To Covers, Which Overlap The Page Block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alan Christea Gallery, London, 1996
Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First. Well illus. A comprehensive review - great reference. An excellent copy. Previous owners name on fep. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, 1954, 1954
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Pbk square small 4to, 23pp, illustr throughout + frontis of Matisse "Self Portrait as an Etcher" slight overall toning and one or two small spots on the front cover, otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por New York, Museum of Modern Art Trade Paperback 1955, 1955
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Ed., no hardcover issued. VG+ in soiled white wraps with giilt lettering. Illustrated with 23 reproductions of Matisse's etchings in the original size, with an introduction by William S. Lieberman. Art, Etchings, Matisse.
Publicado por Lumley Cazalet Ltd
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. London, 1984; illustrated blue paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; price list laid-in; interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated.