Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727440 ISBN 13: 9780811727440
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Historical Society of the Cocalico Valley, 1973
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Original covers, staplebound, approximately 6x9 inches, illustrated with black and white drawings. Softcover, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Early 18th century history; Pennsylvania; genealogy ; Booklet One; 29 pages.
Publicado por Historical Society of the Cocalico Valley
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Staplebound. Covers discolored at edges. ; Booklet One; 29 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society, Allentown, PA, 1963
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Tan course linen cloth boards with red design and text to front and spine. Spine is sunned and some soiling is noted, top edge of front board has small bump. No signatures or bookplates present the front end page shows faint evidence of where a price was once penciled in the upper right corner. Pages are clean and binding is good, minor foxing is present though. Half title page states: The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society Volume Twenty-five.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Press, Ephrata, PA, 1985
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Limited edition copy of 1400, This is #665, clean and tight, light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Historical Society of the Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA, 1975
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Red lettering & pictorial front cover on white stiff paper wraps. 8vo, 36 pages. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Historical Society of the Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA, 1975
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Red lettering & pictorial front cover on white stiff paper wraps. 8vo, 48 pages. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books August 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811727440 ISBN 13: 9780811727440
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners.
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Historical Society of the Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA, 1967
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. James L. Keller Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Booklet, ivory wraps, lettered/illus. in red. Both covers tanned unevenly, with light shelf wear, also tanned main title. 32 pp., illus. Inscribed in German by editor Hartranft with full signature, additionally signed by illustrator Keller and dated Memorial Day 1967, both inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author and Illustrator. Book.
Publicado por The Historical Society of The Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. (No Date) 44 pp. Original white staple-bound wraps, lightly soiled. Light scattered foxing. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.
Publicado por The Historical Society of The Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA, 1974
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 46 pp. Original white staple-bound wraps, lightly soiled. Contents nice.
Publicado por The Historical Society of The Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA, 1974
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 48 pp. Original white staple-bound wraps, lightly soiled. Spine and edges a bit darkened. Contents nice.
Publicado por The Historical Society of The Cocalico Valley, Ephrata, PA
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. (No Date) 32 pp. Original white staple-bound wraps, lightly foxed. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents nice.
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Science Press, Ephrata PA, 1985
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Local history. Limited edition, numbered copy of 1400 copies. Book bear fine and clean, inside and out.
Publicado por The Historical Society of the Cocalico Valley 0, USA
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled booklet with Some tanning to the covers. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society, Allentown, PA, 1963
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xxi, 354p., illus., original openweave white linen cloth with a slightly darkened spine else very good condition. The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society, vol. 25, 1961.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017781699 ISBN 13: 9781017781694
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0271027444 ISBN 13: 9780271027449
Librería: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Folklore Society, 1963
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 354 pages. No dust jacket. Ink writing on front end paper. Size: 8vo - otver 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Folklore Society, Allentown, PA, 1963
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and illus. in red. xxi,354 pp., illus. w/ decorative head- and tail-pieces in red, b&w plates. Slightly tanned spine panel cloth, former owner's signature/date inked on upper front flyleaf, otherwise nearly as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.