Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press (edition First Edition), 2019
ISBN 10: 1611863309 ISBN 13: 9781611863307
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684582121 ISBN 13: 9781684582129
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press (edition First Edition), 2021
ISBN 10: 0520380452 ISBN 13: 9780520380455
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684582121 ISBN 13: 9781684582129
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1611863309 ISBN 13: 9781611863307
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 2001
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 79-92 pages with bibliography. Royal octavo (10" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Ethnology Volume XL Number 2 complete issue. First edition. Monte Verde, Costa Rica, has recently become a popular tourist destination among North American, European, and Costa Rican ecotourists desiring to experience rain and cloud forests. The resplendent quetzal, a migratory bird with colorful plumage and mythical connotations, figures as a central icon and spectacle in Monte Verde's cultural economy of tourism. This article explores how the practices of producing and consuming quetzals are embedded in and reflect contested interpretations of forest landscapes, authentic experiences, and environmental histories and futures. As spectacles around which touristic experiences are often organized, quetzals are invested with nostalgia and hopes for the future. By focusing on the various social contexts in which quetzals are produced, viewed, and explained, this article examines some of the processes by which transnational and local discursive and capitalistic formations, increasingly organized under the banner of ecotourism, claim the authority to fix the meanings, histories, and futures of Monte Verde landscapes and nature more generally. Condition: Light edge wear with bumped corners, head page ends soiled else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 029599505X ISBN 13: 9780295995052
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520380452 ISBN 13: 9780520380455
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0295995297 ISBN 13: 9780295995298
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandeis University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684582121 ISBN 13: 9781684582129
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520380452 ISBN 13: 9780520380455
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mild to Moderate creasing / bending to covers and pages. Book is otherwise very clean, unmarked and 100% functional.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Anthropological Institute, Chichester, West Sussex, UK, 2016
ISBN 10: 1119278325 ISBN 13: 9781119278320
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: very good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.