Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155751212 ISBN 13: 9780155751217
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0387982779 ISBN 13: 9780387982779
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Environmental Contamination: Department of Defense Activities Related to Trichloroethylene, Perchlorate, and Other Emerging Contaminants. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag 6/20/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0387982388 ISBN 13: 9780387982380
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag 6/20/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0387982388 ISBN 13: 9780387982380
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks.
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155751212 ISBN 13: 9780155751217
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Glossy paper covers; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; illustrations in black and white; interior is clean and unmarked; 190 pages.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. b-558 DJ has edge wear.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. xlibrary 1990 hc no dj as issued withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean text 457 pages{{{ K-5.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fingerprint Analysis of Contaminant Data: A Forensic Tool for Evaluating Environmental Contamination. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0387902228 ISBN 13: 9780387902227
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy, gray cloth binding, no DJ.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0155751212 ISBN 13: 9780155751217
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (U.S.) trade paperback, 1975 printing, clean/tight, No marks/creases or other defects, slight surface wear only; (Near Fine). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Environmental Contamination from the Fukushima Nuclear Disaster: Dispersion, Monitoring, Mitigation and Lessons Learned (Cambridge Environmental Chemistry Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. 143 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 01/g /15 A, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108475809 ISBN 13: 9781108475808
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor Science Publishers,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0250975130 ISBN 13: 9780250975136
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0250975130 Ann Arbor Science Publishers - 1972 Minor wear to the dust jacket. Little cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Publicado por From: Goodman, Gordon T., et al (Eds), Ecology and the Industrial Society, A Symposium of the British Ecol Soc, 1964, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 219-237, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, NY, 1989
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 149 pp., White Hardback, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0250975130 ISBN 13: 9780250975136
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 9.25 X 6.75 X 0.43 inches; 172 pages.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 193 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 433.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Health and Environmental Impacts of Uranium Contamination in the Navajo Nation. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.