EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de bolsillo es ideal para turistas y excursionistas que deseen explorar Edimburgo. Incluye mapas a color de alta calidad, información esencial sobre la ciudad, números de contacto de emergencia, recomendaciones de compras y lugares de interés, así como opciones de música en vivo, cines y conciertos. Con planos detallados del Castillo de Edimburgo y la Royal Mile, esta guía asegura que los visitantes aprovechen al máximo su visita a Edimburgo. EAN: 9780007179107 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Edinburgh Tourist Atlas and Guide Autor: Collins Editorial: Collins Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geographial Institute, 1950
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. card covers, pictorial front cover, rubbing and chipping to edges, pen name to front end-paper, xvi + 32p + 32p index, pages clean and VG condition.
Publicado por The Geographical Institute/John Bartholomew & Sons Ltd, 1950
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Heavy cardstock covers. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with slight browning to edges of covers, very light brown spotting to top edge, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Publicado por John Bartholomew & Son Ltd, Edinburgh, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Third edition. Paperback. Maps. Illustrations. Creases on some pages, minor wear to the corners, else a fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN BARTHOLOMEW, EDINBURGH , Scotland, 1950
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Introduction, Places of Interest & Map Sections plus Corporation Tram and Bus Routes. Index. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for Further Details and condition. 32pp. 185x125mm. Includes Edinburgh Environs. 17 Map Sections. Illustrated Pastel/Pink/ green maps. VG[ Card-Covered Book- sound binding, ink name to front blank end-paper, no other annotation throughout] Boards- 3/6 ,fading ink name to front, shelf-wear, light-med soil & tan, col/rub/loss to brown cloth spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London (Bracken Books), 1989
ISBN 10: 1851702555 ISBN 13: 9781851702558
Librería: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Schutzumschlag. 4°, 136 S. m. farb. Frontispiz u. 52 Farbtaf., Ppbd. - Schutzumschlag innen stockfleckig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Bartholomew, Edinburgh, 1950
Librería: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover pastedown lifting along lower edge and creased at top, wear and dirt marks to front and back. Sixteen introductory pages, thirty-two pages of colour maps then another thirty-two pages of index, bus/tram routes etc. Occasional handling marks. No insc. 115gms.
Publicado por Edinburgh: John Bartholomew & son, 1968., 1968
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Fifth edition (softcover). 12mo (18cm by 12cm), xxiv, 48pp, including 32pp colour maps. Original laminated card wrappers. This copy is in very good condition.
Publicado por Edinburgh: John Bartholomew & son, 1961., 1961
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Third edition (softcover). 12mo (18cm by 12cm), xxiv, 48pp, including 24pp colour maps. Original laminated card wrappers. This copy is in very good condition.
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$frogs$frog$Amphibian$Amphibians$Herpetology$European Animal$European$Europe$taxonomy:binomial=Pelophylax kl. esculentus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Amphibian$Amphibians$Herpetology$Edible frog$European Animal$European$Europe$frogs$frog$taxonomy:binomial=Pelophylax kl. esculentus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Edible frog$frog$frogs$European Animal$European$Europe$Herpetology$Amphibian$Amphibians$taxonomy: binomial=Pelophylax kl. esculentus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Edible frog$frog$frogs$Herpetology$Animal$European Animal$European$Europe$Amphibian$Amphibians$taxonomy:binomial=Pelophylax kl. esculentus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Worm$earthworm$worms$Invertebrate$Invertebrates$European Animal$European$Europe$North America Animal$North America$North American$taxonomy:binomial=Lumbricus terrestris$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Crustacean$Crustaceans$Invertebrate Zoology$Invertebrate$Invertebrates$European Animal$European$Europe$Arthropodology$Aquatic animal$lobster$lobsters$Arthropod$Arthropods$taxonomy:binomial=Homarus gammarus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Amoeba$Amoebozoa$Protozoa$protozoan$microscopic$cell$Microbiology$Microorganism$taxonomy:binomial =Amoeba proteus$taxonomy:binomial=Vorticella campanula$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$chestnut$Tree$Flowering plant$angiosperms$plant$plants$Botany$Evergreen$cherry$flower$European$Eu rope$Asian$Asia$taxonomy:binomial=Aesculus hippocastanum$taxonomy:binomial=Ruscus aculeatus$taxonomy:binomial=Prunus laurocerasus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$mussel$Mollusca$mollusk$mollusks$Invertebrate$Aquatic animal$European Animal$European$Europe$African Animal$African$Africa$mussels$Malacology$Zoology$invertebrate zoology$taxonomy:binomial=Anodonta cygnea$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Land$snail$Land snail$mollusks$mollusk$Malacology$Invertebrate$Invertebrate Zoology$Mollusca$European Animal$European$Europe$taxonomy:binomial=Helix pomatia$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$lobster$Arthropod$Arthropods$Invertebrate$Invertebrates$Crustacean$Crustaceans$marine biology$marine$Arthropodology$Aquatic animal$European Animal$Zoology$Invertebrate Zoology$European$Europe$HistSciArt$anatomy$taxonomy:binomial=Homarus gammarus$taxonomy:common=European lobster$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$lobster$Crustacean$Crustaceans$Arthropod$Arthropods$Invertebrate$European Animal$European$Europe$Aquatic animal$Aquatic$Carcinology$Arthropodology$taxonomy:binomial=Homarus gammarus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$lobster$marine biology$marine$Arthropodology$Aquatic animal$Aquatic$European Animal$European$Europe$Invertebrate Zoology$Zoology$Invertebrate$Invertebrates$Crustacean$Crustaceans$Arthropod$Arthropods$taxonomy:binomial =Homarus gammarus$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Fern$European$Europe$African$Africa$Asian$Asia$Botany$Pteridophyte$plant$plants$taxonomy:binomial =Osmunda regalis$width:1300$height:1777$".
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$width:1300$height:1777$.
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$width:1300$height:1777$.
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Classification - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals$Artist - Daniel McAlpine$Creator - Daniel McAlpine$Description - Biological atlas: a guide to the practical study of plants and animals Edinburgh,W. & A. K. Johnston,1880. $Biology$Laboratory manuals$University of California Libraries$Flowering plant$Flower$plant$plants$Botany$chestnut$angiosperms$Tree$Onion$Onions$taxonomy:binomi al=Aesculus hippocastanum$taxonomy:binomial=Allium cepa$width:1300$height:1777$".