Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Himalaya Publishing House, 1991
ISBN 10: 8170404045 ISBN 13: 9788170404040
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 138.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1964
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The only library marking is a card envelope on the front end paper. There is underlining throughout the text. The spine and back cover have some tanning. The spine has a minor crease. 383 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0198290128 ISBN 13: 9780198290124
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0719002532 ISBN 13: 9780719002533
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ but has been laminated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dartmouth College Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874514622 ISBN 13: 9780874514629
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with little wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0198290128 ISBN 13: 9780198290124
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 8171693776 ISBN 13: 9788171693771
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Has a couple of dogeared pages and a little bit of marginalia scattered throughout. Does not obscure text. Dust jacket spine is faded. No tears. Has a couple of pinpoint sized stains on the back cover. 1" light crack beginning inside front cover hinge. All text tightly attached. Evaluates the frequently suggested policies and institutional mechanisms for their efficacy as management tools under the current institutional regime. Size: 6 x 8 1/2.
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 1st Edition. 1st edition, University Press of New England hardcover w/ DJ, 1989. Book is VG minus, w/ clean text, solid binding; 2 corners very lightly bumped, some slight moisture warp to lower corners of some pages. DJ is G+, w/ some edge and corner wear. Free delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198075391 ISBN 13: 9780198075394
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition only. The book has some shelfwear, edge wear, corner creasing; used stamp to side edge. Some scattered highlighted passages: most pages are clean. ; 5.5 X 0.7 X 8.5 inches; 292 pages.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book with pages unmarked, modest wear. Jacket with portions faded.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1962
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 353 pages; a few photos. ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; a good solid book. No jacket. Sections of the book are Wangala, a Wet Village; Dalena, A Dry Village. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 178041.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 157 Index.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. xvii, 215p, tables.
Publicado por The M.I.T. Press, 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 216 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, sunning to the spine, pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 210125.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mjp Publishers 10/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 8180944301 ISBN 13: 9788180944307
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Economic Analysis of Millennium Development Goals: A Case of Poverty and Hunger in India. Book.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 157 Illus.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 259 Illus.