Publicado por American Book Company, New York, NY, 1878
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Exceptionally well preserved hardcover dated 1878. Unmarked throughout text. 208 pages; 8 x 5.5" size. Decorative design.
Publicado por Printer and Book Binder: E. R. Andrews, New York, 1891
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 248 pages; Signed by Not signed; Red cloth with black lettering on front. Fading and lightened discoloration of boards--heavy on front, light on back. Previous owner' s name inscribed on front end page with very light penciling. The lower half of first end page is torn from from book. The front hinge is very lightly cracked. The pages are aged and have very light foxing. 248 pages with two indexes and charts in rear.
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman & Company, New York, 1878
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. Very good grey cloth covered boards with intricate black decoration to cover and spine. Gilt title to spine. Minor soiling to rear boards. Minor bumping to spine ends and corners. Interior clean and bright with tables throughout. Binding strong. 208 pages. no writing no tearing .see picture on left.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman & Company, New York/Chicago, 1878
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Accounting textbook with an attractive late Victorian decorated binding. Hardcover, as pictured; corners a bit rubbed & bumped; text clean; 208 pages; exercises, examples of ledgers & other accounting paperwork, some in black & red. Size: Octavo.
Publicado por New York: American Book Company,, 1878
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher's gray boards with faded gilt spine lettering and black decorative upper board patterns, octavo, pp. 208. Previous owner name and Saratoga, NY address in a neat hand on free front endpaper, dated October, 1898. Light shelf and handling wear. Foxing spots near bottom edge of pages 41-51 (see photo 3), and pp. 199-208 are creased near bottom, as though book were stored carelessly at some point (see photo 4). GOOD condition withal.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Williams & Rogers, Rochester, NY, 1892
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Charts Ilustrador. Rochester, NY: Williams & Rogers. G/No Dustjacket. 1892. . Cloth. 4to., 250, xxxviii p, cover edges rubbed, page edges bumped, some page corners missing, page yellowing .
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman & Company, NY, 1878
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. NY & Chicago: Ivison, Blakeman & Company, copyright 1878. 208 pages. Many facsimiles of account pages. 8 x 5", gold, black & blind stamped grey cloth. 4 leaves creased & nicked, owner name, G.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor & Company, NY & Chicago, 1880
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor & Co., New York and Chicago, 1880. Copyright 1878. 208 pages. Many facsimiles of ledger entries. 8 x 5.5", black, gold, blind stamped grey cloth. Cover rubbed, VG.
Publicado por American Book Company, New York NY, 1878
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. edgeworn faded and soiled boards, browning. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017151830 ISBN 13: 9781017151831
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por (Buffalo NY, 1880)., 1880
Librería: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, orig. cl., gilt, rubbed, 312pp. A good+ copy.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Williams & Rogers, Rochester, New York, 1896
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: In quite good condition. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], full blind-stamped maroon cloth sans dust jacket, pp. 250, indexed. Illustrated with tables, schematics, &tc. Please feel free to ask for particulars and/or additional photographs. Cover is blind-stamped "Jones' Commercial College, Complete Book-Keeping, Saint Louis, Mo." Some wear to the cover, with the gilding mostly worn off the title; bumped corners; tanned pages and edges. A 2" tear along the innermost edge of a blank front page, plus two ½" tears at the bottom margin of the title page. Otherwise, the book is clean and crisp, with no marks, tears, or turned corners; tight binding. The original owner, likely a student at the college, has created an incredibly beautiful example of CALLIGRAPHY on a blank front page; it reads: "John Roesner, Saint Louis, 1897, No 1801 Lafayette Ave." His art work takes up the whole page with it's elaborate pen strokes and swirls. Wow! In those days Jones' Commercial College was noted for their courses in penmanship.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.