Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Israel ExploratOin Society, Jerusalem, 2000
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some underlining in book, but none disturbing print. Nineteen years of excavations at the Israelite-Phoenician Harbor town on the Carmel Coast. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Israel Exploration Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 9994912194 ISBN 13: 9789994912193
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Bialik Institute, 1991
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to in glossy boards. Text in Hebrew, second title page in English. Covers are rubbed. Pages clean and bright.
Publicado por Israel Exploration Society, Jerusalem, 1994
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket with one short tear, 348 pp., 243 b/w photos and drawings, VIII color plates, bibliography.
Publicado por Biblical Archaeology Society, 1994
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Israel Exploration Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 9652210420 ISBN 13: 9789652210425
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. revised & expanded edition. there is very little shelf wear on the jacket. a clean, neat and excellently bound copy. fine condition. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Mosad Byalik 1991/2, Jerusalem, 1991
ISBN 10: 9653425889 ISBN 13: 9789653425880
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Quarto, glossy illustrated paper covered boards, 194 pp., b/w and color photos, b/w drawings, index Text is in Hebrew.
Publicado por Israel Exploration Society, 1994
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9652211277.
Publicado por Jerusalem Israel Exploration Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 9652210420 ISBN 13: 9789652210425
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Original-Pappband mit Rückenvergoldung und farbig illustrierten Original-Schutzumschlag; Gr. 8°; 400 XVI Seiten (mit Textabildungen und Farbtafeln). Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch 1300 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jerusalem : Israel Exploration Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 9652210420 ISBN 13: 9789652210425
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 107,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. 400 p., XII p. of plates : ill. ; 28 cm. Revised and expanded edition.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIsrael Exploration Society, Jerusalem 1994. 8vo. 348 pages. Illustrations in b/w and colour. Orig. boards in dust jacket. Light general wear to the jacket. Very good.
Publicado por Israel Exploration Society, Jerusalem, 1994
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito170X245 mm. 348 pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly rubbed. Spine slightly bumped and slightly yellowing. Ex-Libris sticker on inner cover. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Publicado por The Bialik Institute / The Israeli Exploration Society, Jerusalem
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn HEBREW. 20.5X27.5 cm. 193 pages. Pages a bit yellowed. Otherwise, in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew.