Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dark blue hardback with gold print on boards. PO's name and address on ffep. Personalized inscription with author signature on title page. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 63+ pages. Dark blue DJ with white print in mylar jacket. DJ not price clipped. Minor chipping at corners and ends of spine. Browning to back of DJ. A few tiny closed tears along top edges. This item is not far from As New condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Alfred Knopf,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Alfred Knopf,, 1966
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf, 1966
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition stated. Very clean hardbound book with light blue tint to top edge of text block. Dust jacket in mylar has tiny chips missing at either end of spine and light wear to edges.
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1966
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Ex-Library. Book.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1966
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First THUS. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1st THUS, 1966, Hardcover, 8vo., 63pp. VG/VG (tanning and some foxing to rear of DJ and fore-edge of text block). Firm binding, sharp corners, no ownership markings, one price mark on FFEP.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1967
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Tight, solid copy with P/O name, address to FFEP o/w clean, unmarked. DJ has light wear to corners, spine ends. BP/Poetry.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1966
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. NEAR-FINE IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET WITH $4.00 PRICE.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1966
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Bottom corner of last several pages lightly creased. Text and images unmarked. Dj quite shelf worn with scuffs, creases, chipping, toning & small tears in a mylar cover.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Small label and pen mark on front pastedown, spine tail bumped, about very good in a good only price-clipped dust jacket with price crossed out on front flap, loss of the spine tail. Virginia poet's first book.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Royal blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket price-clipped, with mild tanning to rear panel and minor sunning to spine panel, now in mylar. 2nd ptg.: Mar. 1967. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Knopf, NY, 1966
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The author's first book, a collection of poems. First edition. Near fine in a very good (small chip at top of rear panel, trace edge wear, light rubbing to rear panel) dust jacket.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1967
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 63 pages. Hardcover. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Dust jacket unclipped, has some agewear. Blue cloth cover boards, gilt title on spine. A touch of tanning from age to pages and edges. In great shape. Record # 33291.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Good clean copy in blue cloth. Ex-Libris with plate inside front board. Non inked stamp on title page. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1967
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. Inscribed by the author in ink on the title page. A few tiny tears to some rear pages. Jacket with toning, small corner crease to the front flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second printing. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Warmly Inscribed to American poet Daniel Hoffman and his wife.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1966
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Good clean copy in blue cloth. Ex-Libris with plate inside front board. Non inked stamp on title page. First edition. . . . .
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Topstain slightly sunned, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a lightly toned spine. Virginia poet's first book.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Virginia poet's first book.