Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Felony & Mayhem Press, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933397411 ISBN 13: 9781933397412
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback reprint of the first novel the "Michael Wyman" series. In fine unread condition.
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 184 pages; light shelf and reading wear, very clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0312212631 ISBN 13: 9780312212636
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First U.S. Edition. Disorderly Elements by Bob Cook (First US Edition) Tight, bright copy. Light foxing top edge text block. Not price clipped. Wrapped in mylar. First American Edition (stated) w/ full numberline. BOOK.
Publicado por Felony & Mayhem
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Felony & Mayhem. Paperback. Like New.
Librería: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression. Fine in fine jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ulverscroft, Leicester, 1989
ISBN 10: 1854962450 ISBN 13: 9781854962454
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4 cassettes in plastic box. Ex library - traces of labels on box. Playing time approx.6 hours. Read by Brian Rapkin. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib audio book.
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight and fresh copy of the author's first novel. Excellent unclipped d/w.
Publicado por gollancz london 1985, 1985
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition 184pp FINE in NEAR FINE dustwrapper (v.sl.soiled).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0312212631 ISBN 13: 9780312212636
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. 8vo pp. 184."A university professor and part-time spy is sent to East Germany to find the communist agent who has infiltrated the British intelligence service". book.
Publicado por MILLENNIUM An Orion Book, London, 1985
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Disorderly Elements by Bob Cook (First Edition) File Copy A tight bright copy. A sharp bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Publisher's File Copy. Author's first novel. First printing. Red boards with gilt to spine in yellow jacket. Part of the Gollancz Thriller series. BOOK.
EUR 63,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Ulverscroft, Leicester, 1989
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4 cassettes in plastic box. Ex library - traces of labels on box. Playing time approx.6 hours. Read by Brian Rapkin. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib audio book Used - Acceptable. Ex lib audio book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1985
Librería: John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first issue, in original, unclipped, jacket. Jacket with a crease along the joint, else new. Bound in red cloth over boards with gilded lettering on the spine. Solid and square. The interior is clean, clear, and crisp. Pages:184 Dimensions:8 x 5¼ x ¾.
Publicado por VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD, 1981
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 53,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Bob Cook, VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD. Author: Bob CookBinding: HardbackPublished: VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsChaos brews when unstable forces collide, turning the familiar into something unpredictable and dangerous. As order unravels, the story explores how small disruptions can trigger consequences far beyond control. Hardback.