EUR 2,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1ST 1979. GOOD DJ IS COVERED IN MYLAR. SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR. WESTERN. 6'' X 8.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 396 pages.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. New York: MacMillan,1979. First Edition 8vo Pages : 324 This vintage western is in very good condition wth light edge wear, a lightly bumped top corner, light dust soiling to the pagers edges in a very good dust jacket with a crease to the center of the front cover, light edge wear, light dust soiling , in a Mylar protector. See photos; Comments : A Classic western set in 1870's Nevada . bx 11.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Story of a man passing through a period of temporary insolvency, whose sardonic view of things extends even to his own finely honed talent for survival.
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG++. First Edition. 324pp. Tight, clean copy of this Western first.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1979
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library copy.
Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. CRISP BOARDS WITH SHARP EDGES AND CORNERS,CLEAN TEXT,TIGHT BINDING,1ST EDITION STATED,JACKET HAS CUT TO TOP SPINE AREAO/W FINE,NO MARKS OR WRITING.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1979
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A just about Fine first printing of the first edition in Fine dust-jacket; Sharp's Devil At The Reins is the story of a young boy who is forced to become the captain of a traveling circus. With the help of his loyal animals, he must learn to master the art of leadership and deception if he wants to save his troupe from bankruptcy.; 8vo; $7.00.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1979
Librería: TBCL The Book Collector's Library, Montreal, QC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Sharp, Henry. DEVIL AT THE REINS. New York: Macmillan, 1979. First edition. 8vo., 324pp. Quarter brown cloth over mustard boards. Fine in jacket save for an unfortunate snag at the base of the back panel of this 1870 Nevada Western.