Development mathematical logic de goodstein (5 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 54,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Provenance: Bookplate of City of Leeds Public Libraries. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vii,150 pp.,… 23 cm. Notes; Bibliography pp. 141-148. Subjects; Logic, Symbolic and mathematical. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 62,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Provenance: Bookplate of City of Leeds Public Libraries. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vii,150 pp.,… 23 cm. Notes; Bibliography pp. 141-148. Subjects; Logic, Symbolic and mathematical. 1 Kg.

Editorial: Springer-Verlag, New York 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. dj. First Edition. 8vo., 150 pp. Bibliography. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Springer-Verlag, Logos Press, 1971. 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTed Kottler, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 84,83
Envío por EUR 11,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. vii, 150 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket. This should not be confused with Goodstein's earlier book, Mathematical Logic (1957; 2d ed., 1961).