Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Complete Course on Making Clothing for Fit and Fashion:A Primer in Patternmaking for Those Who Like to Sew: How to Design Your Own Dress Patterns :The Ultimate Book of Outfit Formulas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, LLC., 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648371914 ISBN 13: 9781648371912
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media 11/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648371914 ISBN 13: 9781648371912
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How to Design Your Own Dress Patterns: A primer in pattern making for women who like to sew. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648371914 ISBN 13: 9781648371912
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648371914 ISBN 13: 9781648371912
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books and Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648371914 ISBN 13: 9781648371912
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., 1971
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 451 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, light peeling on edges. Price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: Vernon Fox Trading Ltd (Milton Keynes), Milton Keynes, BUCKS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cover is dirty.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media 2/8/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. How to Design Your Own Dress Patterns: A Primer in Pattern Making for Women Who Like to Sew. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1971
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Judy Skoogfors Ilustrador. Gilt lettering on tan covers in a brown pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 451pp. Dust jacket edges chipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books and Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648371914 ISBN 13: 9781648371912
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1959
Librería: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket contains minor damage.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486452549 ISBN 13: 9780486452548
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books and Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635610931 ISBN 13: 9781635610932
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint ed.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1959
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1959. No edition remarks. 288 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Tape marks to endpapers. Boards assumed in good condition as covered with library laminated jacket. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Publicado por Hanover House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hanover House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hanover House, 1959
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor tape marks to free endpapers. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.