Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1958
ISBN 10: 0394700600 ISBN 13: 9780394700601
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1958
ISBN 10: 0394700600 ISBN 13: 9780394700601
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, 1942
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. There is underlining and margin markings throughout the book. The only library marking in or on the book is a card envelope on the half title page. The cover has light scuffing. The spine has a light lean and is creased. 286 pages.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por VINTAGE BOOKS @, 1942
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] multiple pages have underlining and writing Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 2/12/1958 Binding: Paperback Pages: 316 First edition.
Publicado por Vintage Book, 1960
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group February 1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 0394700600 ISBN 13: 9780394700601
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Publishing Group 2/12/1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 0394700600 ISBN 13: 9780394700601
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Declaration of Independence: Declaration of Independence: A Study in the History of Political Ideas. Book.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-lib., with usual stamps and labels;286 p., clean and otherwise unmarked on strong paper only mildly age-toned; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the dark blue boards with still clear gilt lettering on spine have lightly bumped corners and and slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451507402 ISBN 13: 9781451507409
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mitchell, Joe Henry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Vintage
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014034213 ISBN 13: 9781014034212
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Declaration of Independence: a Study in the History of Political Ideas. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Alfred A. Knopf New York 1966 12mo. 286 pages. red cloth boards. text block crisp.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0394700600.