Publicado por Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles, Calfornia, 1990
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Oblong octavo, paper covers, 48 pp., color and b.w illustrations throughout.
Publicado por Margo Leavin Gallery, 1989
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous reproductions including full page color plates. With an essay by Eleanor Green. Pblished on the occasion of the exhibition at the Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, 6 January through 10 February, 1990. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of storage rubbing to wraps, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches; 47 pages.
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. English and German edition. (Abstract Art, Exhibition Catalogs) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York, 1991, 1991
Librería: Michael Fagan Fine Art & Rare Books, Newton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSq 4to, wrs, 56pp.
Publicado por Margo Leavin Gallery, 1990
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles, 1990. Softcover, 47 pp. Illustrated exhibition catalog. This show took place in January & February of 1990. Fine condition.
Publicado por Los Angeles, 1990
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito47pp. Prof. illus. Oblong 4to. Wraps.
Publicado por Los Angeles, 1990
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito47pp. Prof. illus. Oblong 4to. Wraps.
Publicado por Los Angeles, 1990
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito47pp. Prof. illus. Oblong 4to. Wraps. (disbound; corner chipped). On front cover in black marker: "Desk Copy - Do Not Remove.".
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries New York, 1991
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition ~1st Printing Softcover scarce catalog of the artist's work, near fine in stiff covers; small phantom sticker mark on front cover else a tight square unmarked copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Salander-OReilly Galleries, NY, Berlin, 1991
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Top of text block light foxing. Corners slightly bumped.Otherwise this exhibition catalog is clean and unmarked in very good condition.25 Plates. Bi-lingual German/English. Unpaginated.
Publicado por Salander-O?Reilly, Berlin 1991,, 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, quer., n.p. 26 Tafeln., in gutem Zustand, [LSC15,5] Deu 400g.
Publicado por Margo Leavin Gallery, New York, 1989
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very light soiling to wraps o/w clean, unmarked, tight spine. KRM/Ex-cats.
Publicado por Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles CA, 1989
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Good. 48 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Withdrawn from an institutional library, whose seal is stamped on the half and title pages. Remnants of a paper label remain on the front cover. Else, the binding is tight and secure, with an uncreased spine and, other than the aforementioned, a clean and unmarked interior. Text in English with illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from January 6-February 10, 1990.
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries Inc, New York, New York, 1991
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Maroon paper wraps. Unpaginated. 25 color and bw plates, 6 bw photographs. Text in English and German. Text is in English and German. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition of artwork by American abstract artist David Smith (1906-1965). With an essay by Phyllis Tuchman. Features 25 examples of his work, on full pages. Uncommon.
Publicado por Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles, 1989
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 48 pages, illustrated, includes colour plates. A Fine copy. Size: Sm Qto. Book.
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1989 softcover exhibition catalog. 47 pages: illustrations (some in color), portrait. Essay by Eleanor Green. No marks or writing to book. Covers lightly rubbed; otherwise almost like new.
Publicado por Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, 1991
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Various
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Smith, David Ilustrador. Five book set. David Smith, To and From the Figure, Rizzoli, 1995. The Drawings of David Smith by Trinkett Clark, 1985. David Smith, Works on Paper, Margo Leavin Gallery, 1990. David Smith, Painter, Sculptor, Draftsman by Edward Fry, George Braziller, 1983. Smith by Karen Wilkin, Abbelville, 1984. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.
Publicado por Salander- O'Reilly Galleries, New York, 1961
Librería: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Dieser Katalog wurde zu einer Ausstellung des 1966 verstorbenen Künstlers erstellt, die auch in Berlin zu sehen war., 4°, quer, mit 25 Bildtafeln. 2 kleine Risse, Inhalt sehr GUT Size: 25 x 25 Cm. 600 Gr.
Publicado por Los Angeles: [1989]., 1989
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritooblong 8vo. pp. 47, [1]. many colour & b/w illus. wrs. Exhib. Cat.
Publicado por Los Angeles: [1989]., 1989
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritooblong 8vo. pp. 47, [1]. Introductory essay by Eleanor Green, illus. throughout thereafter in colour & b/w. wrs. Exhib. Cat.
Publicado por Gallery, 1989
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.