Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0061052280 ISBN 13: 9780061052286
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 385 pages. Remainder star on base.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1986
ISBN 10: 089577223X ISBN 13: 9780895772237
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hablot K. Browne Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a very good plus jacket. No markings or noticeable wear.
Librería: Nodens Books, Marcellus, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. As new copy in as new dust-wrapper. Clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Prism, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0061052280 ISBN 13: 9780061052286
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B&W Illustrations; 385 pages; Signed by Not signed; Stated first printing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks. Featuring original contributions from Dean Koontz, Ray Bradbury, S.P. Somtow, Eric Lustbader, F. Paul Wilson, Dave Smeds, Raymond E. Feist, Lisa Mason, Dave Wolverton and others.
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Nice, clean copy.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 385 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0061052299 ISBN 13: 9780061052293
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (1995), 386pp, illus., light shelfwear, slight rubbing to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North-South Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1558584536 ISBN 13: 9781558584532
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Marks, Alan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moonbeam Publications, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0582781310 ISBN 13: 9780582781313
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199536295 ISBN 13: 9780199536290
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whittlesey House, New York, NY, 1943
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McKay, Donald Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0140439447 ISBN 13: 9780140439441
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A revised edition of Dickens's best-loved and most frequently quoted novelThis is the novel Dickens regarded as his 'favourite child' and is considered his most autobiographical. As David recounts his experience from childhood to the discovery of his vocation as a successful novelist, Dickens draws openly and revealingly on his own life. Among the gloriously vivid cast of characters are Rosa Dartle, Dora, Steerforth, and the 'umble Uriah Heep, along with Mr Micawber, a portrait of Dickens's own father which evokes the mixture of love, nostalgia and guilt. This is the novel Dickens regarded as his "favourite child" and is considered his most autobiographical. As David recounts his experience from childhood to the discovery of his vocation as a successful novelist, Dickens draws openly and revealingly on his own life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1986
ISBN 10: 089577223X ISBN 13: 9780895772237
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hablot K. Browne Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Introduction by Dean Koontz. Seventeen short stories, from the wonderful to the wicked, by Eric Lustbader, Ray Bradbury, Joyce Carol Oates, Raymond E. Feist, F. Paul Wilson and David Copperfield, among others. Wear at edges, a few small creases on book, sticker remnants on front cover, black mark on interior front cover on bar code. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Digest, Pleasantville, N.Y., 1986
ISBN 10: 089577223X ISBN 13: 9780895772237
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hablot K. Browne Ilustrador. First Thus. First Reader's Digest Edition In This Series (First Thus). The Book Is Bound Within Boards With One Quarter Green Faux Leather Over A Mottled Green Cloth. Gilt Vertical Striping On The Faux Leather And Gilt Titling On The Spine. The Book Has A Former Owner's Signature And Price On The Ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 3829093853 ISBN 13: 9783829093859
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); overall a nice used copy! Blue boards with white lettering on the spine. 514 historical and magical pages! "The story of David Copperfield, from the moment of his birth until his final attainment of happiness and success, involves misery and elation, cruelty and kindness, in equal measure. In his childhood, David's world is bounded by his young mother and by his nurse Peggotty, but all this changes with the arrival of a step-father, Murdstone. After the deaths of his mother and younger brother, David is abandoned and forced to exchange school for degrading employment, until he is rescued by Aunt Betsey Trotwood and the mad but sagacious Mr. Dick.".
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Harper Prism NY 1996 473 Pages. First Harper Paperback. All original stories by Larry Bond,Ray Bradbury, Eric Lustbader, Joyce Carol Oates, F. Paul Wilson, et al. Fine condition. Unread See photos. Sr 2/7 First Mass Market Paperback, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whittlesey House - McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York - London, 1943
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. McKay, Donald Ilustrador. First Edition. 543 Pages. Green textured cloth book with gold lettering at spine. Green endpapers wiith previous owner's Ex Libris label. The title is spread over two pages. Green decorated dust jacket with white and gold lettering and rubbed and scuffed on edges. Condensed for the modern reader this Dickens Digest contains David Copperfield, Oliver Twist, Martin Chuzzlewit, and Pickwick Papers. Illustrated with Dickens characters in duo-tone. This condensation will enlarge the literary experience of the busy reader. Mary Louise Aswell, who prepared this book, is a Dickens lover with training in book condensation through her years with the Reader's Digest. The master's words have been condensed with skill and deftness of an expert. A million and a half words have become 250,000 in this perfect cutting. None of the memorable Dickens scenes have been sacrificed and as a result this expert condensation makes amazingly modern, exciting reading. It is a book to enjoy for many years to come.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 0873524837 ISBN 13: 9780873524834
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. I5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condtion in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, crease on the back flap, some scattered scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and dog-eared page, some stains on the page edges and cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Preface by Dean Koontz. Featuring original contributions from: Dean Koontz, David Copperfield, Ray Bradbury, Jack Kirby, S. P. Somtow, Kevin J. Anderson, Eric Lustbader, Joyce Carol Oates, F. Paul Wilson, Lucy Taylor, Dave Smeds, Larry Bond, Raymond E. Feist, Robert Weinberg, Lisa Mason, P.D. Cacek, Dave Wolverton, Matthew Costello, Janet Berliner. 9.5"x6.5", 385 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982112913 ISBN 13: 9781982112912
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in dust jacket. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Liwag, Homer (photographs). Ilustrador. First Edition. 256 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 ". Illustrated & illuminated. Shipping will be extra for this large and heavy book; please inquire. black dot on bottom edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster October 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982112913 ISBN 13: 9781982112912
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor smudge. Copiously illustrated.
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 385 pages. An anthology celebrates the world of magic and illusions with the works of such authors as Larry Bond, Ray Bradbury, and Raymond E. Feist, and includes "Snow," an original first story by David Copperfield. The book is as new but the DJ has lines pressed into the front, as if someone used it as a support for writing on. The stories are wonderful.