Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0935652027 ISBN 13: 9780935652024
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0935652027 ISBN 13: 9780935652024
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0935652027 ISBN 13: 9780935652024
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0935652027 ISBN 13: 9780935652024
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0935652027 ISBN 13: 9780935652024
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. signed by author With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Museum Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929865006 ISBN 13: 9780929865003
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Museum Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929865006 ISBN 13: 9780929865003
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Museum Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929865006 ISBN 13: 9780929865003
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Museum Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929865006 ISBN 13: 9780929865003
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Museum Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929865006 ISBN 13: 9780929865003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kemper Museum of Contemporary Ar, 2010
ISBN 10: 1891246208 ISBN 13: 9781891246203
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1906
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, minor damp staining at upper and lower margins, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXIII, 1906.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Cowles Gallery, 1997
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1997. Book is unmarked very clean tight and bright. Appears unread. Very Prompt shipping with tracking.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket in fine condition and in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Publicado por Charles Cowles Gallery, 1995
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unnumbered pages, 18 plates, fair condition; pages bent / curled along right edge; foxing to covers and top outer page edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Charles Cowles Gallery, 1993
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated, fair condition, heavy foxing to covers and name on cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Betty Cunningham Gallery, 2011
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Betty Cuningham Gallery. 2011. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong.
Publicado por Charles Cowles Gallery, New York, 1995
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berggruen Gallery, 2017
Librería: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. square card covered perfect bound 4mo. Extensively illustrated in colour.
Publicado por DC Moore Gallery
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1889246549 ISBN 13: 9781889246543
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dunn and Brown Contemporary, 2001
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brand new; pristine. (BR) Box 316.
Publicado por Dunn & Brown Contempory, Dallas, Texas,, 2001
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NEW IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINK WRAP.I am assuming this is the first (and only) edition,pub 2001, softcover, Dallas, Texas.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Paperback Copy; vertical crease on front cover; address labels on front and rear endpapers; sticker on rear cover; shelfwear/edgewear on covers and spine; Paperback Copy.
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine contents, binding and dust jacket; like-new condition with tightly bound contents.
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1984
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 116 pages. Illustrated. Helen Macleod "Lewis Carroll's Books" / Paul Bishop "Raymond and the Philip Marlowe stories" / Norman wright And David Ashford "The'Thriller' Comics Library" /Lew Thomas "W Somerset Maugham" / Graham Wade "Spanish Travel Books" / D C Hogg "H E Bates".
Publicado por Charles Cowles Gallery, New York, 1997
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. [44]p., wraps, 10x10 inches, profusely illus., spine and edges of front wrap sunned else very good exhibition catalog.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Art Museum Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929865006 ISBN 13: 9780929865003
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 40 colorful 'primitive' looking figurative paintings. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991.