EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc., New York., 1974
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover 1974 edition. Text and covers in good condition. Scuffing to front and back covers. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810902230 ISBN 13: 9780810902237
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations and Bibliography, 96 pages. The exception to the condition is creases on the top corners and a price sticker on the rear wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers, New York, New York, 1974
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine plus Corner crease on front lower cover Outer spine corners show minor wear at top and bottom. All of text is intact and in perfect condition. 1 lb. 6 oz-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810902230 ISBN 13: 9780810902237
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. Gray cloth, lettered/illus. in gold foil. Mild surface/spotting to cover cloth, tanning along edges. 1st thus (of abridged edition). 98 illus., including 30 full color plates. Color illus. gold dust jacket rubbed along joints, with minor surface loss at head of spine panel, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Gift inscription in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bending and bowing to boards and page block. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc.; NAL, New York, 1974
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. [144] pages, illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. New Concise NAL Edition. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, small corner crease/front cover. Age toning. Size: 4to.
Publicado por Editorial Galaxis, S.A., 1974, 1974
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Very good oversize wraps with clean text. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. Light age tone.
Publicado por Harry N Abrams, 1974
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG-. Abridged Edition. some rubbing & edgewear; creases; bumped corners; scuffs & scratches; yellowing & some duststaining; gift inscription inside; otherwise overall clean & tight.
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro es una selección de obras del famoso artista español Salvador Dalí, con textos de Max Gerard. Publicado por Blume en 1983, esta primera edición ofrece una visión completa del universo daliniano. Con 144 páginas y numerosas ilustraciones a color y en blanco y negro, esta guía es ideal para comprender la obra de Dalí. EAN: 9788470315138 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Dalí, Dalí, Dalí Autor: Max Gerard Editorial: Círculo de Lectores. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color And B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Erstwhile owner's signature on front endpaper; interior pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABRAMS, 1968
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams, USA, 1974
Librería: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Colour plates, nice copy.
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro es una exploración del trabajo del renombrado artista Salvador Dalí, con textos de Max Gérard. Publicado en 1985, esta edición en español ofrece una visión profunda del mundo surrealista de Dalí, presentando sus obras más icónicas y revelando las complejidades de su visión artística. Es una publicación de Editorial Blume y Atlantis. EAN: 9783881999809 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Dalí Dalí Dalí Autor: Max Gérard Editorial: B., Blume Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 140 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Este libro es una exploración del trabajo de Salvador Dalí, escrito por Max Gerard. Publicado en 1974, esta edición abreviada presenta una introducción del Dr. Roumeguère y contiene 140 páginas. El libro está encuadernado en tapa blanda y ofrece una visión del mundo artístico de Dalí. EAN: 9788440075550 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Dalí. Dalí. Dalí. Autor: Max Gerard Editorial: DRAEGER Idioma: fr Páginas: 140 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1974
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Salvador Dali; Ilustrador. First Printing - First Thus. Please note, this is a somewhat large book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and a crease on the back cover; no interior markings. Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1968
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Owner gift note. Jacket has dogearred corner on front flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 242 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1968
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Foil dust jacket shows some creasing & edge wear. Minor foxing to interior pages. Binding has slight lean, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1968
Librería: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Fine condition. Dust jacket shows some general wear with mild color fading and very mild chipping on the top. Book cover shows some wear with mild scuffing on some edges. Pages appear to be free of any markings. Bottom edge of pages has a small stamp with the previous owner's name.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1974
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows handling & shelf wear, back cover is heavily scuffed. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Binding is intact and firm.
Publicado por Harry Abram Inc, 1968
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library hardcover. Rebounded. No dust jacket. Library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. One loose page. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1968
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION 1968 . Oversized cloth. Fine condition in lightly rubbed DJ. NF . ; Folio 13" - 23" tall. A BEAUTY OF A BOOK shipping will be 8.50 boxed well padded media due to oversize. see pictures.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.