Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press (edition Revised ed.), 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of, 1979
ISBN 10: 0827601077 ISBN 13: 9780827601079
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0827601077 ISBN 13: 9780827601079
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442232145 ISBN 13: 9781442232143
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442232145 ISBN 13: 9781442232143
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, 1979
ISBN 10: 0827601077 ISBN 13: 9780827601079
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Jews, Civil Rights, human rights) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442232145 ISBN 13: 9781442232143
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Has used bookstore stickers. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 443 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 1442232145. ISBN/EAN: 9781442232143. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561061797.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, 1979
ISBN 10: 0827601077 ISBN 13: 9780827601079
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good minus dust jacket. name written inside otherwise clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, 1979
ISBN 10: 0827601077 ISBN 13: 9780827601079
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ is price-clipped. Shelfwear is very minor - DJ protected in Mylar wraps. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0815637152 ISBN 13: 9780815637158
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Pub. Soc. Of America, Philadelphia, 1979
ISBN 10: 0827601077 ISBN 13: 9780827601079
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1979, 359pp, slight shelfwear to cover, presentation bookplate, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 263.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 263.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442232145 ISBN 13: 9781442232143
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781442232143.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por various pubs
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PUNISHMENT AND HUMAN RIGHTS, Goldinger (ed.), Schenkman, 1974, 164p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding + HUMAN RIGHTS, THE UNITED STATES AND THE WORLD COMMUNITY , Vernon Van Dyke, Oxford U Press, 1970, 292p, trade pb, cover bit scuffed, bumped, text tanning, clean, tight bind + CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES: HUMAN RIGHTS, A REFERENCE HANDBOOK, Lucille Whalen, ABC-Clio, 1989, hc no dj, xli---10.00 for all 3--.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio Inc, Santa Barbara, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874360935 ISBN 13: 9780874360936
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A fine copy of the first hard cover edition, second printing (number line ends with 2), lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. No remainder strike. A brilliant copy.
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 263.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815627068 ISBN 13: 9780815627067
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Drawing upon the teachings and writings of the Sudanese reformer, Mahmoud Mohamed Taha, this study aims to provide the intellectual foundations for a total reinterpretation of the nature and meaning of Islamic public law. Series: Contemporary Issues in the Middle East. Num Pages: 254 pages, index. BIC Classification: 1FB; JFSR2; LAB; LAFS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 153 x 18. Weight in Grams: 358. . 1996. Revised ed. Paperback. . . . .
Publicado por IRVINGTON PUBLISHERS INC., NEW YORK, 1980
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BLUE. Condición: GOOD. Silver gilt lettering to spine. Very light spotting to spine. Foxing to top edge. Previous owners book plate on front paste down page. DATE PUBLISHED: 1980 EDITION: 169.
Publicado por Research India Press
ISBN 10: 9351710815 ISBN 13: 9789351710813
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp.x+153.