EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521291888 ISBN 13: 9781521291887
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 373 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Editions Calmann-Lévy. 1898., 1898
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. 256 pages. Manque au dos. Fortes rousseurs.
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ressouvenances, 2000
Librería: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, Francia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Ressouvenances 2000. in-8. 396 pages. Ressouvenances 2000. in-8. 396 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Excellent état .
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980940592 ISBN 13: 9781980940593
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
EUR 38,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Paris: Michel Levy Frères, 1861
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Good copy in gilt-blocked half leather. Spine bands repaired with tape. Panel edges bumped and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Some scattered foxing, text remains predominantly clear. Physical description: 280 pages. Notes: Text is in French. Subjects: Napoleon Campaigns of 1813-1814. France history. France military history. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Ressouvenances, Coeuvres-et-Valsery,, 2000
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 204x135mm, 394pages, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book focuses on the intertwining lives of two families living in a quaint village in France. One family consists of an elderly father, his daughter-in-law, and his grandson, while the other comprises a mother, daughter, and son. The author paints a vivid picture of their daily routines, struggles, and joys, capturing the essence of rural life in the 19th century. Through the lens of these families, the book explores themes of poverty, ambition, family bonds, and the profound connection between humans and animals. The author delves into the characters' inner worlds, revealing their hopes, fears, and dreams, while also shedding light on the social and economic realities of the time. This book offers a poignant and insightful meditation on the human condition, reminding us of the importance of compassion, perseverance, and the enduring power of community. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Paris: Michel Levy Frères, 1861
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Good copy in gilt-blocked half leather. Spine bands repaired with tape. Panel edges bumped and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Some scattered foxing, text remains predominantly clear. Physical description: 280 pages. Notes: Text is in French. Subjects: Napoleon Campaigns of 1813-1814. France history. France military history. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Michel Lévy Frères, Libraires-Éditeurs, France (Paris), 1861
Librería: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, Francia
EUR 39,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Collection "Michel Lévy, les ?uvres complètes d'Alexandre Dumas". bon état de conservation. Intérieur frais, rousseurs apparentes. D.L. non spécifié. In-12° (3,3 x 12 x 18 cm). 280 pages. 540 grammes. Relié. Classification Dewey : 848 (Écrits divers de langue française). Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via COLISSIMO avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This story follows Mariette, a young woman from a humble village, as she embarks on a perilous quest to reunite with her beloved Conscience, a soldier blinded in battle. Set against the backdrop of a tumultuous period in French history, the book weaves together elements of romance, adventure, and social commentary. As Mariette faces numerous challenges and dangers along her journey, the author explores themes of perseverance, courage, the power of love, and the resilience of the human spirit. Through vivid descriptions and poignant storytelling, this book offers a compelling examination of the transformative power of adversity and the enduring bonds that unite people in the face of hardship. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por A Levasseur & Cie
Librería: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, Francia
EUR 59,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartonage éditeur. Condición: Bon. Reliure d'époque.Dos et plats gravés. Intérieur frais. 133 -164 - 89 - 57 - 107 - 79 - 130 - 34 - 45 pages. Bel et rare exemplaire.
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. CONSCIENCE L'INNOCENT | Alexandre Dumas | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2023 | Culturea | EAN 9791041830244 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por A. Le Vasseur et cie Non daté
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30315552: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 89 + 57 + 105 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Nombreuses illustrations, en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte, dont frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R150018672: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 256 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Publicado por A. LE VASSEUR ET CIE
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. ROD0130417: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 89 + 57 + 107 pages augmentées de nombreuses gravures dans le texte - un frontispice en noir et blanc- coiffes et coins abimées - mors fendus -coiffes abimées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
EUR 40,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 292 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por Calmann-lévy
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 46,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature macchie.
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Michel Lévy frères, 1884, 2 tomes en 1 vol. in 12, rel. d'ép. demi-chagrin marron foncé, dos à nerfs ornés de filets dorés, petites mouillures marginales, sinon bon ex.