Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499728727 ISBN 13: 9781499728729
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153277687X ISBN 13: 9781532776878
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 153277687X ISBN 13: 9781532776878
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with tears. Light shelving foxing/dust-dulling on page edges. Previous owner's name inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Spine and front hinge cracked. Facsimile dust Jacket.
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.L. Burt & Company, 1905
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Reprint. White titles mostly rubbed away, ink stamp on front endpaper, two pages taped. 1905 Hard Cover. v, 388 pp. Thirteen pages of publisher ads follow text. Illustrated by Lucius W. Hitchcock. The Conquest of Canaan is the story of social pariah Joe Louden, who as a young man is the subject of much gossip and malignment in the small Midwestern city of Canaan. His fiercest opponent is Judge Pike, the richest and most powerful man in town. In spite of his poverty, Joe begins studying law in his spare time, eventually leaving town to work his way through law school. Returning to Canaan, he begins practicing law, handling the unpopular cases that no one else will touch. After much opposition, he wins the respect of the townspeople and ultimately usurps Judge Pike's power.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0953739848 ISBN 13: 9780953739844
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798237032 ISBN 13: 9781798237038
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows almost no wear. Previous owner notations in ink on inside front cover. ; 6 X 0.68 X 9 inches; 301 pages.
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984189522 ISBN 13: 9781984189523
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Lucius W. Hitchcock. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1905. First Edition, v, 389pp, illustrated by Lucius W. Hitchcock. Book cocked, covers quite worn and discolored, previous owner's private library stamp at front pastedown, a reading copy.
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. NO MARKING; SOME STAINS ON THE COVER; VERY USABLE.