EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Late Son's SF Collection.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0441116825 ISBN 13: 9780441116829
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Ace Books, New York. 1977. Softcover/Mass Market Paperback. Edition/Printing not stated. 11682-5, $1.95.Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; light edge wear; light toning to pages. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 171 pp 12mo. Mighty Conan is in a fight to the death against the most dangerous fiends of the Hyborian age! Hunting the swift stag and the tusked boar in the gloomy forests of the Gunderland Marches, Conan loses his son Conn to Thoth-Amon and the supremely evil wizards of the Black Ring--and is drawn into a deadly pursuit to the very ends of the death, and a battle to the deepest levels of his endurance. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers have light edge wear with scuffing and bumping. Binding is tight. Interior covers have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have light scuffing. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Glued binding on vintage paperbacks may be brittle. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books Pub;, CANADA., 1982
ISBN 10: 0441116124 ISBN 13: 9780441116126
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover Ilustrador. 8th Edition By Publisher. 171 pages."Mighty Conan in a fight to the death against the most dangerous fiends of the Hyborian age!" >> Cover creasing; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Vallejo, Boris [Cover] Ilustrador. Second Printing. Spine slightly slanted, slight crease, corners bumped, minor edge wear and scuffing, a little sunning. Light tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. ; Ace 11640, cover price $2.25. Number 11 in the Conan series published by Ace. Includes a two page map of Cimmeria. ; Conan; 5¾" - 6¾" Tall; 171 pages; "Mighty Conan in a fight to the death against the most dangerous fiends of the Hyborian Age! " unting the swift stag and the tusked boar in the gloomy forests of the Gunderland Marches, Conan loses his son Conn to Thoth-Amon and the supremely evil wizards of the Black Ring - and is drawn into a deadly pursuit to the very ends of the earth, and a battle to the deepest levels of his endurance.".
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Conan of Aquilonia by L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. Ace Books, 1977. First printing paperback in very good condition with back cover discoloration, mild creases and toned pages (see photos). A later addition to the Conan saga, Conan of Aquilonia follows Robert E. Howard's legendary barbarian hero in his years as king. Written by L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter, this volume continues the sword-and-sorcery tradition with epic battles, dark sorcery and Conan's unyielding strength as he defends his kingdom and legacy.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. BORIS Vallejo - Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 171 pages."Mighty Conan in a fight to the death against the most dangerous fiends of the Hyborian age!" Painted cover image bleeds to cover edges >> Cover creasing. Surface scratching to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is in very good condition. Cover may have minor imperfections. Book has little to no highlighting underlining inside.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Uncredited Boris Vallejo cover art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. large dog ear bend on the top right corner of the front cover, more wear around the bottom half of the front cover. has a bit of a rough feel, has been cleaned though. some more offcoloring along edges of back cover. - rw.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Ace Books by Prestige Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por ace books
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 11682 good - very good, creases 1977 paperback,
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Later pr. Unread, with sharp wraps, perfect spine -- square, solid, ready to roll! You'll roar Cimmerian battle cries and swing your battle-ax with wild abandon when this book arrives at your door! In protective archival bag! NOTE: VERY light age-toning and a jot of wear on the spine at the bottom that occludes the price.