Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2008
ISBN 10: 0881506842 ISBN 13: 9780881506846
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2008
ISBN 10: 0881506842 ISBN 13: 9780881506846
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT, 2008
ISBN 10: 0881506842 ISBN 13: 9780881506846
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 190 pp. Connecticut & Long Island. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounbound. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0881506060 ISBN 13: 9780881506068
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Day Paddling Narragansett Bay â" A Complete Guide for Canoeists and Kayakers (Backcountry Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company -, 2004
ISBN 10: 0881506060 ISBN 13: 9780881506068
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684153696 ISBN 13: 9780684153698
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0684153696.
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good (+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. 'Kayak' written inside front board and faint marking to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, foxing to top of page edges and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn with very creased rear dust flap. 301pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.25 x 5.5 inches.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GN. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684153696 ISBN 13: 9780684153698
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 301pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth wih VG dustwrapper; Octavo.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Scribner, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684153696 ISBN 13: 9780684153698
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover with similar dust jacket. Pages are clean. Illustrated. Spine ends lightly bumped.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorEben Oldmixon is a retired biomedical researcher and also the author of Day Paddling Narragansett Bay and Day Paddling Long Island Sound. He resides in the Hudson River Valley near Newburgh, NY.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorEben Oldmixon is a retired biomedical researcher and also the author of Day Paddling Narragansett Bay and Day Paddling Long Island Sound. He resides in the Hudson River Valley near Newburgh, NY.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 116,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Class VI, McCall, Idaho, 1989
Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Softcover in Very Good- condition. Illustrated covers have shelfwear, some creasing at bottom edges, thumb creasing, and rubbing. Interior is bright and unmarked. Contains 80 runs of all ability levels, concise maps, full color photos. Photos available on request.