Collectors bulletin (703 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paperweight Collectors' Association, Inc. High Point NC 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NAWCC 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. October 1979 paperback. Shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Shaffer, Inc., Haverford, PA 1951
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy, a some B/W illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. October 1981 paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Shaffer, Inc., Haverford, PA 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET. 120 pp. Text clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout with photographs in color. Illustrated lamininated paper over boards, no wear. Binding firm.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Frederick Keppel & Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers edges chipped, soiled, worn, front wrapper torn down one side & detached. Interior clean. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 49 pages. Illustrator: numerous illustrations of copper plate engravings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or les…s. Category: Art & Design; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Frederick Keppel & Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers edges chipped, soiled, worn, front wrapper detached. Interior clean. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 39 pages. Illustrator: numerous illustrations of copper plate engravings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Art & De…sign; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Frederick Keppel & Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers edges chipped, soiled, worn, detached. Interior clean. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 53 pages. Illustrator: numerous illustrations of copper plate engravings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Art & Design; Pictures… of this item not already displayed here available upon request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Frederick Keppel & Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers quite worn, detached, little soiled, interior clean. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 38 pages. Illustrator: numerous illustrations of copper plate engravings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Art & Design; Pictures o…f this item not already displayed here available upon request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Frederick Keppel & Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers edges chipped, soiled, light wear. Interior clean. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 53 pages. Illustrator: numerous illustrations of copper plate engravings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Art & Design; Pictures of…this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Más imágenesEditorial: The National Association of Watch & Clock Collectors 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhyllis35
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean and tight inside and out, one pencil mark fp and owners name top of back cover. Covers with minor smudges, ends with page 408, soft cover. Illustrated (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: M. Knoedler & Company, Inc., NY 1930
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 106 page softcover with illustrations. Print-Collector's Bulletin Volume One, Number Two - An Illustrated Catalogue for Museums and Collectors. Very light dampstain on bottom edge - slight and faint, but present - otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Editorial: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 78 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 95 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
NAWCC Bulletin, National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, October 1987, Vol. 29/5, no. 250
Editorial: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 78 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 78 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 94 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Pages are unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases. Book also has some minor smudges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Inc. 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. ARTICLES The Man Who Synchronized Time, by W R Topham; Who (Or What) Killed Waltham?, by August C Bolino; Eli Terry's Model No 4 -- Revisited, by W T Arnold; Margetts' Chronometers, by Captain W S Peterson.

Editorial: National Association of Watch & Clock Collectors, Inc. 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. ARTICLES: 1812-Belding Dart Bingham-1878, 1859-The Nashua Watch Company-1862, by Frederick Mudge Selchow; The Nashua Venture and the American Watch Compamy, by Thomas L. De Fazio; Clockwork Lifesavers, Part I, by James W. Gibbs; Anatomy of An Horologic…al Book, by Warren H. Niebling FEATURES & NOTES; New Air Mail Policy; Antiquarian Horological Society, Meeting at Science Museum, by Charles K. Aked; Emergency Council Meeting; Vox Temporis; Your NAWCC Museum; Research Committee Activities and News; From the Membership Committee; Book Review - 'Two Hundred Years of American Clocks & Watches', by Chris Bailey; Necrology; Dates to Remember; Answer Box; Chapter Activities; New Additions to the NAWCC Lending Library. Includea 'A Supplement to the BULLETIN of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc.', which is an index of all the 1975 issues, with sections identifying references to authors, clockmakers, watchmakers, subjects, and personalities.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Inc. 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Book Description National Watch and clock colectors bulletin No. 11 concerning William Claggett and his clock making family.

Editorial: National Association Of Watch And Clock Collectors, Inc. 1976. 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. ARTICLES: Patriots and Tories, by James W Gibbs; Thomas Wagstaffe, Quaker Clockmaker, by George E Moore, MD, and Arthur E James; A Bicentennial Story In Three Parts, by Howard G Sloane; Who Was America's First Watchmaker? by James W Gibbs; Roller Pinio…ns, 1778 Style, by tester Dworetsky; A Horological View Of The European Vision Of America Exhibition, by Kenneth R Pearson; Life And Times of Simon Willard In Grafton 1753-1780, by Dr Roger W Robinson; America's Most Historic Clock, by James W Gibbs; Words From The Past American Watches And Clocks; Chauncey Jerome; A French Revolutionary Decimal Watch, by Fred Powell.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Inc. 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. ARTICLES: Sandglasses, Clocks Of The Sea, by Commandant Vivielle, Submitted by R T Balmer; Rudy Stoner, 1728-1769, Early Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Clockmaker, by Stacy B C Wood, Jr.; 21 The Versatile Mr Robert Roskell And The Puzzle Of His Chronometers,… by Eugene T Fuller; The Harrisonville Town Clock Club, by Betty Harvey Williams; An Unusual Calendar Clock, by James C Barrows.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Contents include: The Tower Clocks of Maine A report by Chapter 89 as written by Dr. Charles W. Smith, Toolmaking in Miniature by Archer M. Nickerson Jr., The Baseball Clock by Mary Jane Strickler, String Pendulum French Clock by Adrian D. Baer with a…number of other articles. Plus all the Features and Notes section. A near fine copy of this great reference work.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Contents include: American Skeleton Clocks by James W. Gibbs, The Moon Phase: Some opinions about its Origin by Edward LaFond Jr., Royal Gold American Watch by Richard J. Wagner, Plus aal the Features and Notes section. A near fine copy of this great r…eference work. with a trace of edge wear and minor dust soiling to the page edges.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Inc. 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Pamphlet-style periodical single issue, 9" X 6", with printed and illustrated covers, 115pp. In this issue: 18-inch Juvet Globe Clocks, Chester Henry Pond, when the Huron is not an Ingraham, heraldic china clocks, balance watch cocks, Quaker clockmaker…s (Part II), Thomas Claggett, Mr. Whitcomb and Mr. Ball--and more.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Inc. 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. ARTICLES: American Clock Glass: Its Origins, Manufacture and Decoration, by James W Gibbs; Reverse Painting Techniques, by Frances D Burleigh; How To Survive and Even Thrive As A Low-Budget Watch Collector, by William Schwartz; Imitation American Key W…ind Watches, by B J Jackson.

Editorial: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Inc. 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. ARTICLES Unusual French Watches in the Collection of the National Museum of American History, by Adolphe Chapiro 660 What Do Chinese People Do on Their Day Off?, by Abe Secofsky 667 Patent Dates Pertaining to the Seth Thomas Calendar Clock, by Robert L… Creech 673 Ingersoll-Trenton Watches, 1908-1921, by Donald J Summar 677 A Poor Man's Skeleton Clock, by Thomas J Tulauskas 685 An Open Letter on Vienna Regulators, from Franz Scharinger, by Joseph Singer 691 A Philadelphia Clockmakers Company: Some Documentary Evidence, by Carter Harris 698 Double Time Railroad Regulators, by James W Krause 720 FEATURES AND NOTES Early Giants: Jack Fuchs, fay Bernard Goldstein 673 Solomon Kleckner, 1765-1837: A Recent Find in Tallcase Clocks, by John B Davison 694 Notes on the Nelson Post Office Clock, by Henry Rodgers 696 Research Activities and News 704 Necrology ' 719 The 41st National Convention, by Martha Smallwood 723 The NAWCC Museum 727 Vox Temporis 731 The Answer Bpx 738 Book Review 746 Recent Additions to the Reference & Research Collection 750 Dates to Remember 751 Program Committee 753 Chapter Highlights 756 Chapter Officers 779.