Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row NY nd (c1985), 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito306pp. 8vo illustrated with black and white photos brown cloth 1st trade edition (1st was Franklin Library) Remainder star on bottom edges, owner's inscription on front endpaper: Near Fine/Near Fine sticker with cross-out on front flap 0-06-015399-7.
Librería: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, sharp cornered brown book in unclipped dj inmylar is autobiography of Wright Morris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Library, 1985
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spotting to page edges. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, NY et al., 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dustjacket has small edge and corner tears with some rubbing.
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Association copy. 1985 hardcover stated 1st Harper and Row edition 1st printing with full number line warmly inscribed on the ffep in the year of publication ("Dear _____, This Cloak of Light is for you - the whole enchilada - and it comes with a basket of spring green, garden fresh affections. Wright and Jo, Mill Valley - 3-19-85", with a drawing between the inscription and the signature). Edgewear (some tears closed), denting, slight chipping, and soil/sunning on dj, light sunning on cover, a bit of soil on cover and edge, else text clean, binding tight . ISBN as listed but this is the first trade edition, not the Franklin Library edition in picture. Inscribed by Author.
Publicado por New York : Harper & Row, 1985
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Trade Edition.
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good; B018407; 306 pp; edge wear; some photos.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harpercollins 1985-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj wone closed, repaired tearlight wear,price clipped, in mylar 306 pages PublishPlace: NY Size: 8 vo.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, 1985. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Franklin Library, 1985
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: As New. First Edition. Limited First Edition. Full leather bindings with gilt edges, lettering and decorations. Sewn-in bookmark. Marbled endpapers. Signed by Wright Morris. A beautiful copy in every respect. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Harper and Row 1985 New York, 1985
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG/G+ 1st Hb 306pp Illus. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: soiling, chipping and small tears extremities.
Publicado por Franklin Library, 1985
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good: Clean, gently used copy with tight binding and minimal wear. Pages are unmarked, cover has light shelf rubbing, and spine remains strong. No writing or highlighting. Carefully inspected and shipped with protective packaging for a smooth, reliable experience.
Publicado por Franklin Library, Philadelphia, 1985
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. VG/ No DJ as issued. Franklin Library Limited edition except it lacks the free fly page that was originally signed by author. Some rubbing on rear cover. Decorative leather with silk bookmarker. Book is not signed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Mylar cover over the dust jacket - my shelf location 42-a-23.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. NOT A LEATHERBOUND BOOK - Dust jacket has light wear. In mylar protective cover.
Publicado por Franklin Library, Philadelphia, 1985
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. NF-/ No DJ as issued. Franklin Library Limited edition except it lacks the free fly page that was originally signed by author, else fine copy. Decorative leather with silk bookmarker. Book is not signed. Laid-in is original review for trade copy of Cloak from The New York Times Book Review. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1985
Librería: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: As New. First Edition. Full blue leather, four hubbed spine, gilt title and gilt embossed decoration to spine, front and rear boards, silk pagemarker, all edges gilt, (9.5 x 6.5 inches). 306 pages; illustrated. Limited First Edition, SIGNED by Wright Morris. An exceptionally clean, tight unread copy in "as new" condition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Franklin Library, 1985
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. The Franklin Library; Franklin Center, 1985. Deluxe Leather Collector Edition. First Edition. Signed by author directly on prelim. Typed Franklin Library letter laid in. A Good copy. Gilt embossed full leather binding is very nice with sharp corners, AEG with some blemishes/foxing. Bound in Fine Genuine Leather - 22kt gold-stamped spine accents - Distinctive raised spine hubs, - Intricate gilt stamped cover designs, - Specially milled acid-neutral paper, - Smyth-sewn pages, - Gilded page edges, - Permanent satin ribbon page-marker. Binding firm, book unread and unopened, slightly bumped bottom board corners. 306pp. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1985
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Author signed on the 2nd. free end paper. This limited edition has been privately printed and personally signed by the author. Gilt lettering & cover decorations on full leather covers. Marbled end papers. All edges gilt. Silk bookmark ribbon. 303 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Franklin Library, 1985
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the limitation page. Beautifully bound in full leather with gilt decoration, raised bands on the spine, all edges gilt, decorative endpapers, ribbon bookmark. Shows minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060153997 ISBN 13: 9780060153991
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: About VG. Second Printing of H&R Edition. Autobiography of American writer/novelist Wright Morris.306pp, photo illustrated. Book is clean and bright with tight binding. Small date on ffep. Dustjacket has a little edge wear, price clip and light soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1995
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. There is some rubbing to the gold gilt trim on the boards. There is some spotting to the gold gilt page edges. Signed by Author(s).