Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Anderson, Peggy Perry Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarion Books (edition Reprint), 2012
ISBN 10: 0547745621 ISBN 13: 9780547745626
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Anderson, Peggy Perry Ilustrador. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Anderson, Peggy Perry Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618196021 ISBN 13: 9780618196029
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618196021 ISBN 13: 9780618196029
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st.Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547745621 ISBN 13: 9780547745626
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Anderson, Peggy Perry Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Anderson, Peggy Perry Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0547745621 ISBN 13: 9780547745626
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Anderson, Peggy Perry Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618555234 ISBN 13: 9780618555239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618555234 ISBN 13: 9780618555239
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618555234 ISBN 13: 9780618555239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618555234 ISBN 13: 9780618555239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618555234 ISBN 13: 9780618555239
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618196021 ISBN 13: 9780618196029
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508638438 ISBN 13: 9781508638438
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618555234 ISBN 13: 9780618555239
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Campton, Genna Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardie Grant Children's Publishing, AU, 2022
ISBN 10: 1760509485 ISBN 13: 9781760509484
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Book. Condición: New. Campton, Genna Ilustrador. Jump up high and spread your wings. What's that in the air? Sun to heat and wind to blow - green power's everywhere!Clean Energy explores the ways in which we use energy, and invites readers to think about alternative energy sources that don't pollute our planet. From wind and water to sun and heat, there are a multitude of ways in which we can harness energy from nature!Let's Change the World is a series of board books targeted at babies, toddlers and grown-ups that encourages creative play while exploring pressing global issues in a positive, uplifting way.For ages 1 and up.