EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. light rubbing and one crease to back of otherwise unmarked cover, two small notes on front endpaper.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at the head and heel of the spine and all 4 corners--top 2 corners bumped hard enough to expose the cardboard. A little spine tilt. Previous owners name and a date written on the front endpaper. Jacket rubbed with major edgewear.
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Old English Baron by Clara Reeve, Fiction, Horror. Book.
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first edition. Dust Jacket is in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector, shows minor wear, rubbing, and fading. Pages are clean.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. book is tight with no markings, dj has minor rubbing with some creasing and chipping at head of spine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. Stated first edition. Minor wear and tear to the jacket.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Richard Hess Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Straight, secure spine. Clean interiors. Foxing to page edge. Chipping and scuffing to dust jacket corners and edges. Scuffing, creases, and wear to front cover. Closed tears, creases, scuffing, fading, and chipping to spine. Closed tears, creases, scuffing, and fading to back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantasy and Horror Classics, 2023
ISBN 10: 1528722736 ISBN 13: 9781528722735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantasy and Horror Classics 9/12/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1528722736 ISBN 13: 9781528722735
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Clara Reeve's the Old English Baron. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northcote House Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0746311443 ISBN 13: 9780746311448
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780746311448.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantasy and Horror Classics, 2023
ISBN 10: 1528722736 ISBN 13: 9781528722735
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0091250102 ISBN 13: 9780091250102
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMaroon hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ink inscription on fep. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 442pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantasy and Horror Classics, 2023
ISBN 10: 1528722736 ISBN 13: 9781528722735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0345250702 ISBN 13: 9780345250704
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint; First Printing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; 496 pages; Gothic thriller. The orphaned Clara Reeve goes to live her Aunt Lydia and her husband, Josiah Jerningham, an unpleasant man prone to acts of domestic violence. But a vist with her Aunt to her father's brother, Lord Rhodes, will change her life. Mass Market PB.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780746308721.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780746308721.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch, Condición: Gut. 267 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Publicado por Verlag Ullstein, Frankfurt/M, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 3 550 06287 7 492 S 21,8x13,3cm, Oln, illustr. OU, gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170745261 ISBN 13: 9781170745267
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/10/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170745261 ISBN 13: 9781170745267
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The School for Widows. a Novel. in Two Volumes. by Clara Reeve, . Volume 1 of 2. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170745261 ISBN 13: 9781170745267
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Company, Limited, London, 1888
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Still well bound. 6 x 4 Inch. Navy blue cover with gilt titling to spine and blind indented titling to front. Interior in nice clean condition with just owner's rubber stamp & ref number (small & neat) in top corner of fep. Please see my other listings for more volumes from this series, reduced postage offered on multiple purchases.
Publicado por Knopf 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 3811822837 ISBN 13: 9783811822832
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Second Printing. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140700049 ISBN 13: 9781140700043
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140700049 ISBN 13: 9781140700043
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por knopf, 1975, first edition ,,, 1975
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine jacket only, NO BOOK.
Publicado por Hutchinson of London, 1975
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1975. First Edition Thus. 442 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.