Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education 04/04/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0340531886 ISBN 13: 9780340531884
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. English ed. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing. 447pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education 04/04/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0340531886 ISBN 13: 9780340531884
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1792193157 ISBN 13: 9781792193156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Publishing Corporation, 1972
ISBN 10: 0306390280 ISBN 13: 9780306390289
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, Inc., St Louis, Missouri, 1999
ISBN 10: 0121822125 ISBN 13: 9780121822125
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Like brand new with no marks or signs of wear. NOT ex-library. Medicine.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1963
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Developed for use in the second year course on hematology at Western Reserve University School of Medicine. Covers hemaglobin biosynthesis, anemia, production so RBC's, metabolism of RBC's, destruction of RBC's, overproduction of RBC's, and their underproduction. References; index. Cover has a 3" x1" tear on bottom front. Book.
Publicado por Ann Rev Plant Phys, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 18, pp. 25-58, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968
ISBN 10: 0030829682 ISBN 13: 9780030829680
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Annals NY Acad Sci, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 51, Article 8, pp. 1409-1431, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, last page in facsimile else VG.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por NY & London: Academic Press, 1971., 1971
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. . Ilustrador. VG: lab name on top edge and front endpaper; no signs of use, clean and straight. HB, grey cloth, 228 pp. . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015299865 ISBN 13: 9781015299863
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ciba Foundation Symposium on Ionizing Radiations and Cell Metabolism. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cell Press, 1972
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ****GREAT CONDITION***CLEANPAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ciba Foundation Symposium on the Regulation of Cell Metabolism. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: U.S. Dept. of, 1959
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Offprint, 15 pages, illustrated, reprinted from Journal of the National Cancer Institute, Vol. 23, No. 3.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.