Cat owners problem solver de bower john (28 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 4,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,74

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Reader's Digest Assoc. 1998

    0762100559 / 9780762100552

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,18

    Envío por EUR 9,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest Children's Books, Limited 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,59

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,19

    Envío por EUR 12,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S.A.: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EZReading, Livingston, Estados Unidos de AmericaEZReading

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Reader's Digest Assoc. 1998

    0762100559 / 9780762100552

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurtlerun Mercantile

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,67

    Envío por EUR 6,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 1998 hardbound book with dust jacket, as shown. Mint condition book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanford Book Corral

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. A VERY FINE tight copy in a VERY FINE bright dj!! Color illustrations & photos.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,20

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 2001

    0276425731 / 9780276425738

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Karmakollisions, Walton-on-Thames, Reino UnidoKarmakollisions

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,94

    Envío por EUR 21,40 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Condition: (see pics.) The book is in very good condition. Synopsis: Provides owners with advice as they encounter difficulties with their pets. It book gives guidance on caring for cats and understanding their behaviour. It also focuses on healthcare issues and on specific problems found in par

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 1998

    0276423569 / 9780276423567

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 24,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. "Practical and Expert Advice on Caring For Cats." Many Colour Illustrations and Photos. No inscriptions. Jacket not clipped. 9 3/4" Tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,43

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reader's Digest 2001

    0276425731 / 9780276425738

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: La Casa de los Libros, castellgali, EspañaLa Casa de los Libros

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,90

    Envío por EUR 50,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Usado.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Readers Digest 1998

    0762100567 / 9780762100569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 91,74

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.