Case solid key de anthony boucher (11 resultados)
Editorial: Pyramid Books January 1968 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. Creasing to the spine. Some of the synopsis n the back cover has been crossed out and written over. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader… wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with a solid and crease-free spine. KRM/MM Mysteries.

Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Pyramid Book X-1733. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Lee Goldberg. Lee Goldberg; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Pyramid, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Pyramid printing. Light creases to the spine. Slight wear to the edges. Len Goldberg (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Popular Library, New York 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 25,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. First US paperback edition. Popular Library No. 59. Originally published by Simon and Schuster in hard covers in 1941. Fading and a little edge rubbing to the spine with a small chip at the bottom next to the back cover. Light surface wear to the covers with a… little light spotting to the back cover. Browning to page edges. Brown spotting to the insides of covers. The pages are browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Editorial: Simon and Schuster
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 57,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1941. 1st edition. 8vo hardcover. 302pp. Near Good book. No dust jacket. Ex-lending library copy with stamps on pastedowns and page 1. Spine slightly cocked. Dampstaining on covers. (California, Theater, Detectives, Mystery) Inquire if you need further information.
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 68,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Más imágenesEditorial: Popuar Library 59 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Fergus O'Breen Mystery. Cover by Im-Ho. Near fine.
Más imágenesEditorial: Popular Library, us 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaHappy Heroes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. pl #59.

Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1941
- Primera edición
Librería: Quill & Brush, member ABAA, Middletown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuill & Brush, member ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. The author's fourth mystery. Cover has some spotting and wear, some foxing on endpapers and front page edges but still good or better, in fair to good dust jacket with head of spine chipped away (leaving only "SOLID KEY" in the title). A scarce book, scarcer still in dust jacket.

Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1941
Librería: Neil Pearson Rare Books, London, , Reino UnidoNeil Pearson Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 417,61
Envío por EUR 26,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo, pp. 302. Original red boards, lettered in gilt to spine. Publisher's device in gilt to front panel. Top edge green. Illustrated dust jacket. Light offsetting to endpapers, lower front corner bumped and with two small scuffs to top edge. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket with a little wear to corners and a small ch…ip to head of spine. First edition. A locked-room mystery with a Hollywood setting, and the third of four Boucher novels to feature the Irish private detective Fergus O'Breen.