Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (26)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Clark, General Mark W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Enigma Books, 2007

    ISBN 10: 1929631596 ISBN 13: 9781929631599

    Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,36

    Envío por EUR 2,15
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!

  • Clark, General Mark W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Enigma Books, 2007

    ISBN 10: 1929631596 ISBN 13: 9781929631599

    Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 19,32

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Clark, General Mark W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Enigma Books, 2007

    ISBN 10: 1929631596 ISBN 13: 9781929631599

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,36

    Envío por EUR 3,24
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • Clark, General Mark W.; Blumenson, Martin

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Enigma Books, 2007

    ISBN 10: 1929631596 ISBN 13: 9781929631599

    Librería: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 33,94

    Envío por EUR 2,59
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear. No marks in text.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Calculated Risk a la venta por Chamblin Bookmine

    Clark, General Mark W.; Blumenson, Martin

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Enigma Books, 2007

    ISBN 10: 1929631596 ISBN 13: 9781929631599

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,04
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo Softcover. Condición: Acceptable. 399p. Text is moderately highlighted, notated and underlined but remains legible. Binding is tight with an uncreased spine. Covers are glossy with bumped, dog-eared corners.

  • Clark, Gen. Mark

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Harper A. Brothers, New York, 1950

    Librería: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,48
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, 500p. Publishers red cloth. Lacking the dustjacket. A fresh clean copy of the stated first edition.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Stated first edition, published by Harper and Brothers, New York, 1950., 1950

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Name on front endpaper and on front fly leaf. Spine is faded. Spine tips are bumped and rubbed. Cover corners are lightly rubbed. A few small light spots on covers. 500 pages with index and 30 text maps plus 26 illustrations.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950

    Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 5,14
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Red boards with mild edgewear and bumping. Solid binding and clean text. Map endpapers. One small bookseller address label on front pastedown. Text block clean and unmarked. Unclipped DJ ($5.00) has faded spine but bright front cover. Some chipping and small tears, small pen mark on front flap. ; Black & white photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 500 pages.

  • Mark W. Clark

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1950

    Librería: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 11,23
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with red cloth-bound boards. Book itself is very good, with light shelf-wear. No notes or highlights. Dust-jacket is good, with several splits along top edge which have been repaired with tape.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por The Citadel ca. 1964, Charleston, SC, 1964

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,91
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Poor. Special Edition. Several sections of pages are loose. ; Inscribed by the author on the half-title page, dated Jan. 7, 1981. Special edition printed by The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina, and sold only at The Citadel Canteen. This edition includes a preliminary section "Clark's 10 Years at Citadel Marked by Great Progress" by Elaine Sellers, reprinted from The News and Courier, March 16, 1964.; 500+ pages.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Harper and Brothers, Publishers 50.00, New York

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 33,37

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Octavo, 500 pages. In Good plus condition. Bound in the publisher's red cloth bearing gilt lettering to the spine. Boards have moderate wear including slight soiling and some rubbing to the edges. Text block has slight plus wear including slight age toning and soiling to the edges. Deckled fore edge. Pictorial end papers. Frontispiece. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column Y. 1407836. FP New Rockville Stock.

  • Clark, Gen. Mark.

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1950., 1950

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 32,02

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (World War 2, WWII, Mediterranean) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • CLARK, GENERAL MARK W.

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers 1950, 1950

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 18,16

    Envío por EUR 23,05
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    FIRST EDITION super octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Clark, Mark (General)

    Publicado por George G. Harrap and Co, 1951

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 25,00
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are a bit shelf and edge worn. There is some scarring on the spine. Internally, light foxing. Otherwise clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Clark, General Mark W.,

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Harrap, London, 1951

    Librería: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 41,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    478 S., Fotos und Karten, OLn., Lagerspuren, Vorbesitzername, berieben, Anstriche tlw. farbig. 35 Sprache: Englisch.

  • Clark, Gen Mark W.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Citadel, 1965

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 84,54

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. This is a VG paperback Special edition printed by The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina, and sold only at The Citadel Canteen. 500 pages with index, white spine. . Inscribed to Meredith L. Butterton by Mark W. Clark on Sept. 29, 1976. Photos on request. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Clark, General Mark

    Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co., 1951

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 28,47

    Envío por EUR 25,00
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. jacket is worn, a bit insect damaged. one inscription. pages are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Clark, Mark

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Harper, N.Y., 1950

    Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 87,65

    Envío por EUR 6,90
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. nice copy; inscribed by Clark! Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Clark, General Mark

    Publicado por Harrap London 1951, 1951

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 38,80

    Envío por EUR 17,28
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 478pp., frontis., b/w pls., maps, index,

  • Mark W. Clark

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 66,72

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por HARPER, 1950

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARDBACK RED. General wear, worn edge, scuffed and stained spine making text partially illegible, faded gilt lettering to cover, stains to covers, contains BW photographic frontispiece containing President Franklin D. Roosevelt DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION: 500.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Citadel Press, South Carolina, 1950

    Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 84,54

    Envío por EUR 4,54
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket - Wraps. Special Ed. 500pp/illus/maps. Special edition published by the Citadel. The story of World War II in the Mediterranean. By the 5th Army Commander in Italy. Many black & white photos and maps. Inscribed by General Clark: - very scarce signature. One section of pages loose from binding but complete. Bottom corner creased. Text Clean. Inscribed by the Author.

  • Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Harper and Brothers, 1954

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 176,19

    Envío por EUR 4,97
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed, "To George Edsell, With appreciation of your visit to the Citadel, and with the admiration of Mark W. Clark Nov. 1, 1968." Also has a signed letter to Edsell included. Spine has a few creases, covers rubbed modestly. otherwise book is quite nice, clean and presentable, with a solid binding and clean pages.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Calculated Risk; The Story Of The War In The Mediterranean a la venta por The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950

    Librería: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 244,71

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. The inscribed first edition of Calculated Risk, the war memoirs of Gen. Mark W. Clark. Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, [12], 500pp. Red cloth, title stamped in gilt. Stated "First Edition" on the copyright page, with "I-Z" date code below. Light soiling to cloth spine, solid text block. Illustrated endpapers. Complete with frontispiece portrait and eight leaves of photographs. Also includes 30 battlefield maps. In the publisher's dust jacket, $5.00 on front flap, a few closed tears, bright illustrations. This copy is inscribed to Russian-American composer, Constatin Bakaleinikoff, dated Nov. 14, 1950. General Mark W. Clark (1896-1984) was the youngest four-star General during World War II and commander of the Fifth Army during the Allied invasion of Italy. He famously captured Rome in June 1944, as the Allies were landing in Normandy. Clark was close friends with Gen. Eisenhower, who considered him a "brilliant staff officer." In retirement, he served as President of The Citadel. Signed.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Calculated Risk a la venta por The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    Clark, Mark W.

    Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950

    Librería: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 244,71

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Signed by Gen. Mark W. Clark to Chicago Tribune war correspondent William Strand , the second printing of Calculated Risk, Clark's memoirs of service during World War II. Ilustrador. First Edition, Second Printing. Octavo, 500pp. Red cloth, title stamped in gilt. Lacking "first edition" statement on copyright page. Light soiling to cloth covers, solid text block. In the publisher's dust jacket, $5.00 on front flap, archival repair at top of spine, bright illustrations. This copy is inscribed to William "Bill" Strand, who accompanied American forces as they advanced through Italy from 1943-1945. Inscription reads: "To: Bill Strand / With deep appreciation of your service with me in Italy. Mark W. Clark." General Mark W. Clark (1896-1984) was the youngest four-star General during World War II and commander of the Fifth Army during the Allied invasion of Italy. He famously captured Rome in June 1944, as the Allies were landing in Normandy. Clark was close friends with Gen. Eisenhower, who considered him a "brilliant staff officer." In retirement, he served as President of The Citadel. Signed.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Calculated Risk. a la venta por Peter Harrington.  ABA/ ILAB.

    CLARK, Mark W.

    Publicado por New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1950, 1950

    Librería: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: ABA ILAB PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 358,10

    Envío por EUR 25,50
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition, first printing, presentation copy, inscribed by the author on the half-title, "To Brig. Gen. Rollin Tilton, with deep appreciation of our long friendship & with the devotion of Mark Wayne Clark. Dec. 15, 1950". Brigadier General Rollin Tilton (1888-1977) commanded the Chesapeake Bay sector of the North Atlantic Coastal Frontier during the Second World War, capping a 38-year military career. Mark W. Clark was one of the youngest American officers promoted to the rank of four-star general. This is his account of the war in the Mediterranean, in which he played a central role. "General Clark's personal account of his command, of the fighting in North Africa and Italy, is probably the frankest and most controversial book of the war. Dealing with crucial events of the war and immediate postwar period, it has the breathless quality of a great story of adventure. It is also one of the half-dozen essential books of the war, for nowhere else has the full story of the campaign against the 'soft underbelly' of the Axis been told" (jacket). Octavo. Original red cloth, spine lettered in gilt. With dust jacket. Contents toned; unclipped jacket worn at extremities: a very good copy in good jacket.