EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0822344130 ISBN 13: 9780822344131
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 0822344130 ISBN 13: 9780822344131
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1938
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuckram. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition (Stated). A novel of rebellious youth.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WestBow Press 4/13/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1512781649 ISBN 13: 9781512781649
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bricks Without Straw: How Homeschooling Can Make Your Role as a Christian Parent Easier. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bricks, Stones and Straw: Working Horses in Liverpool This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0390496154 ISBN 13: 9780390496157
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has spine has some light fading, and wear around the edges.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807109061 ISBN 13: 9780807109069
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very close to fine (NEAR FINE) tight, clean, unread hard cover with crisp corners. Flawed only by the very faintest dust staining / foxing at top edge of otherwise bright text block. VERY GOOD clipped DJ in mylar has faint age toning and faint to lgith rubbing and wear that is more pronounced at spine edges, hinges, head and tail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0390496154 ISBN 13: 9780390496157
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fords, Howard & Hulbert, NY, 1880
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Edgewear to upper edge of spine. Name of previous owner inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fords, Howard & Hulbert, NY, 1880
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Edgewear to upper and lower edge of spine and corners of cover,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fords, Howard & Hulbert, NY, 1880
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition, Second State. Blue binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0822344130 ISBN 13: 9780822344131
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition thus. Inscribed by Editor. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Inscribed by Editor. ISBN/EAN: 9780822344131. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 26426.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1938
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Wear and tear to the jacket. Pages are tanning.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807109061 ISBN 13: 9780807109069
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xxxi, 455p., price clipped dj. Reprint, with a new introduction, of Tourgee's novel of the south set late in the Civil War, with considerable focus on race relations. The author, "Late Judge of the Superior Court of North Carolina", writes half the book in black southern dialect.
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.