Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Remainder mark on the bottom pages.This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.25 inches. 261 pages. Includes a CD and a DVD . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Literary Guild, 1929
Librería: CS Books and More, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. photos Ilustrador. A few chips on rear jacket. Literary Guild's Wings pamphlet laid in. ALL DUST JACKETS ARE PROTECTED IN PLASTIC SLEEVES.
Publicado por NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1944, 1944
Librería: James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1944), first edition thus, wrappers. Softcover. No. I-259 in this important series, "the story of the raising of the S-51" submarine, with a glossary at the end, issued by the Council on Books in Wartime, designed to fit the pocket of a World War II American GI. Tape to fear cover, else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, 1929
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with gold lettering and covers. Nice, strong reading copy with no markings. The lettering on the spine has rubbed off. Lightly bumped at the spine tips. 324 pages. Illustrated.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Literary Guild of America, NY, 1929
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. 324pp including glossary; drawings of submarines in black on blue endpage; black cover with gilt & green decoration front & spine, glossy b/w frontis & plates; has significant wear to extrems; white stain on back cover; prev. owners' names on front endpages; back hinge starting. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon, 1929
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. shows minor wear, rubbing, loose hinges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley / Nal 4/6/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0451211510 ISBN 13: 9780451211514
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. On the Bottom: The Tale of the Dangerous and Ground-Breaking Salvage of the Sunken S-51. Book.
Publicado por The Literary Guild of America, Inc., 1929
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in black cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. Good Condition, with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, slight spine cock, evidence of glue repair to inside cover hinges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for bookplate on dedication page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, 1929
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (united states, navy, submarine) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, 1929
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex- library book with stamps/ stickers.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, 1929
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Submarine diagrams on end papers. No rips, creases, or marks to be found on rough cut, age-darkened pages. Green cloth cover also darkened with age. Discolored spine with shelf wear.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, New York, 1929
Librería: Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. With frontis photographic portrait of the Commander. Hardcover in Mustard Cloth. No Dust Jacket. Tight and clean. Right front paper with corner cut, not affecting submarine's diagram. Inside fine.
Publicado por The Literary Guild of America, Inc., 1929
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has a little scuffing and bumping. A few small marks. Very Good + condition.
EUR 28,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, 1929
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in goldenrod covers with black lettering. Book has some wear to corners and edges; overall some dustsoiling and browning to page edges; previous owner's bookplate on first endpaper; otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy in Good condition. No Signature.
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.