Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. End homelessness in Philadelphia! Your purchase creates jobs! former library book, shelf wear, sticker on rear cover paperback Used - Good Ships fast! 1990 - 71st Edition.
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber company, OH, 1962
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Illus Ilustrador. 44th edition; gilt c w/gilt titles on red; 3604 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1953
Librería: Ullmanbooks, West Linn, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 35th Ed; 1953; Chemical Rubber Publishing; HC in G condition with tight binding; No ink marks or highlighting to text; Light edge wear to boards; NO DJ; Light tanning to pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015443540 ISBN 13: 9781015443549
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Handbook Of Chemistry And Physics: A Ready-reference Pocket Book Of Chemical And Physical Data. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1944
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding Weak Pages Clean Leather Boards Worn At Edges. Book.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Pub. Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1956
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley, 1971
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1959
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Name inside. Some wear around the edges. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Birla Publications
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sydney: Wiley, 1966
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 88p green large paperback, minor shelfwear, pages unmarked, very good condition, with periodic table Language: English.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishers, Cleveland OH, 1958
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Fortieth Edition. India paper. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 5 x 7 3/8"; 3455 pages.
Publicado por The Chemical Rubber Co., 1966
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Birla Publications
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Leonard Hill, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1958. 24th Edition. 1200 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Stamp to front free endpaper. Sticker to rear pastedown. Visible creasing to gutter. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Some tanning to spine and edges. Light marks to boards. Binding is slightly shaky, but pages remain intact. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Visible tanning to spine. Light rubbing to surfaces. Scuffing to edges.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1946
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cleveland, 1946; green leather like covered boards; edges and corners scuffed; 12 mo, 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 2686 pages.