Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1972
ISBN 10: 0517500353 ISBN 13: 9780517500354
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1972
ISBN 10: 0517500353 ISBN 13: 9780517500354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows some minor external wear, but is in otherwise very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0517500353 ISBN 13: 9780517500354
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. xiv, 297 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. x library, usual markings. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Dampstain on front board; DJ lightly soiled on spine, chipped on front. Age toned DJ. ; 9 X 6.10 X 1.30 inches.
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. First Thus.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0517500353 ISBN 13: 9780517500354
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. 1st. An as new coy with a like dust jacket in a protective mylar cover. 297 pp plus a final etching. Illustrated with b/w etchings throughout. Part nature, art sport and all enviomental philosophy.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. hardcover in dust jacket, some wear and rubbing to jacket, jacket price clipped, previous owner name on front paper, else a good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0517500353 ISBN 13: 9780517500354
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. Reprint. Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Illustrator: Milton C. Weiler. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fishing & Hunting; ISBN: 0517500353. ISBN/EAN: 9780517500354. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 5289.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Milton C Weiler Ilustrador. First Thus. Book.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. Crown Publishers January 1972 Binding: Hardcover.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. First Edition. Minor shelf wear & discoloring to binding around edges. Gift inscription on ffep. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn, toned & sunned in a mylar cover.
Librería: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Signed paperback from Wisconsin author, Frederick Poss. Inscribed and Signed in Sharpie on the title page, "If you can read this, thank a teacher! Frederick Poss". Not ex-library. There is some wear on the corners and light cracking on the covers and spine. 458 pages. Poss's biography states that the murder in this book is based on a real murder that his sister investigated while working at the state crime lab. Shelf: D-1. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; BLACK SPINE TITLES ON LITE GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS. COVER ART SHOWS MAN FISHING IN LARGE TREE LINED POOL.GREEN BORDERS. ; 297 pages.
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Intact Dustjacket. Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. First Edition. 297pp, Experiences and philosophy of trout fishing. No marks or tears. Intact dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. DJ: nominal edge wear. Illustrations by Milton C. Weiler. Introduction by Sparse Grey Hackle. Light green boards with green spine text. Light soil/spotting on boards. Else, tight and square.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Illus. By Milton C. Weiler Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Crown hardcover in dust jacket, 1972, first edition-1st printing, jacket price $7.50; clean/tight, remainder dot on top edge of text block else unmarked and defect free; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.