Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681373858 ISBN 13: 9781681373850
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NYRB Classics May 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681373858 ISBN 13: 9781681373850
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Record, 2003
ISBN 10: 8501066656 ISBN 13: 9788501066657
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Translated by R. L. Scott-Buccleuch. No jacket. Clean boards, firm binding, unmarked pages and endpapers. Not ex-library, no stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review Books, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681373858 ISBN 13: 9781681373850
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review Books, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681373858 ISBN 13: 9781681373850
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A masterwork about backcountry life by one of Brazil's most celebrated novelists.A masterwork about backcountry life by one of Brazil's most celebrated novelists.Paulo Hon rio is a sometime field hand who has kicked and clawed and schemed his way to prosperity, becoming master of the decrepit estate S o Bernardo, where once upon a time he toiled. He is ruthless in his exploitation of his fellow man, but when he makes a match with a fine young woman, he is surprised to discover that this latest acquisition, as he sees it, may be somewhat harder to handle. It is in Paulo Hon rio's own rough-hewn voice that the great Brazilian writer Graciliano Ramos, often compared to William Faulkner, tells this gritty and dryly funny story of triumph and comeuppance, a tour de force of the writer's art that is beautifully captured in Padma Viswanathan's new translation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Record, 2003
ISBN 10: 8501066656 ISBN 13: 9788501066657
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Literatura Brasileira. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer Verlag
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 139 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Orange paper over boards with brown cloth, orange lettering to spine. Yellow, illustrated DJ with black lettering. Copyright page dated 1979. 156 pages. Very good condition. Covers clean and square. DJ has some sunning to spine. Binding stiff. Pages free of marks. Translated from the original Portuguese to English by R.L. Scott-Buccleuch.
Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Pub. Co, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0800869915 ISBN 13: 9780800869915
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition / First Printing. Jacket nicked and has a one inch closed tear. Nice copy.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por München, Hanser., 1960
Librería: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito234 Seiten. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit Randeinriß und hinten mit kleinen Flecken, ansonsten einwandfreies Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. 1st US edition. 1st printing. DJ has a 1-1/2 inch closed tear with creases on front. NF/VG+.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1979. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1979. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Publishing Company, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0800869915 ISBN 13: 9780800869915
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, has a mild lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, slight sunning to the head, and some dust dulling and faint smudging to the edges of the text block. Otherwise, this is a solid, Very Good copy in an unclipped, Near Very Good dust jacket, which has bumps with short creases and tears to the spine ends and corners, rubbing with mild smudging, and some slight edge wear to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New York Review of Books, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681373858 ISBN 13: 9781681373850
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New York Review of Books, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1681373858 ISBN 13: 9781681373850
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 01st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Fischer Verlag, Frankfurt 1965, 1965
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito140 Seiten, broschiert, leichte Lagerspuren.
Publicado por Record, 2003
ISBN 10: 8501066656 ISBN 13: 9788501066657
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Literatura Brasileira. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).