Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoplastic_comb. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoplastic_comb. Condición: As New.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 11th printing. A fine copy O1C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockdale Ridge Press, Cincinnati, 1978
ISBN 10: 0960233830 ISBN 13: 9780960233830
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 6th Printing. Spiral-bound stiff wraps. Size: Octavo.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; 11th printing Stored new Photos of book emailed upon request Plastic combPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine copy. Comb binding flawless. Light shelf wear. Bright and clean covers. Pages bright and clean. A now omitted previous owner sticker but residue remains (apprx. 1 1/2 x 1/4 inches.) The edition is otherwise very clean and in excellent condition. A new well-placed bookplate makes it a gift worthy copy.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Rockdale Ridge
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rockdale Ridge, 1978
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockdale Ridge Press
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. In The Beginning A Collection Of Hors D'oeuvres Rockdale Ridge Press. 1978. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Spiral. Language: English. Author: Rockdale Ridge Press. Publisher: Rockdale Ridge Press. Modified Item: No.
Publicado por Cincinnati, OH: Rockdale Ridge Press, 1977, 1977
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFifth Printing; 8vo.; stiff illustrated wraps with black plastic spiral binding, softcover; 199 pages; black and white illustrations; non-authorial gift inscription on endpaper else very good.
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. 2 uniform volumes, both with original wrappers in spiral binding, softcovers, illustrated with small b/w drawings, 201+219 pages, 8vo.
Publicado por Rockdale Ridge Press, 1975
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: As New.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Año de publicación: 1981
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoplastic_comb. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!