Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063140217 ISBN 13: 9780063140219
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sander, August Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063140217 ISBN 13: 9780063140219
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365676 ISBN 13: 9780892365678
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365676 ISBN 13: 9780892365678
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365676 ISBN 13: 9780892365678
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson April 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0500411131 ISBN 13: 9780500411131
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sander, August Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Light cover wear; pages clean with light "rippling" effect. Not a former library copy. ;
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0893810649 ISBN 13: 9780893810641
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight, with slight wear to the covers, but no markings or signs of use. No Priority orders, please. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063140217 ISBN 13: 9780063140219
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063140217 ISBN 13: 9780063140219
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Portrait Gallery, 1998
ISBN 10: 1855142155 ISBN 13: 9781855142152
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.Former owners inscriptionFrom a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0893810649 ISBN 13: 9780893810641
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 125 pages; Yellowing to pages. Rubbing (shelf wear) to cover edges. Warp to book's body (light bend). Likely from being placed under heavy object. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 0500411131 ISBN 13: 9780500411131
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. August Sander (1876-1964) was a documentary photographer whose greatest project lasted his entire working life. His series of portrait studies of the German people spanned three eras - the German Empire, the Weimar Republic and Nazi Germany - and every social class, combining to form a fascinating social mirror of the country over a tumultuous period in its history. Working with calm determination, Sander cast the same lucid eye on bankers and boxers, soldiers and circus performers, creating strikingly honest images that fulfil his sole ambition: to tell the truth about humanity. A compact survey of the work of August Sander, the German portrait and documentary photographer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596542. 6/4/2026 6:09:02 PM.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly rubbed. Bottom corner of back cover is bumped. Bottom edge of spine is lightly bumped, but binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.