Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 126 pages. 8.75x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Second Edition,New edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. LIKE NEW! Ships within 24 hours!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud, 2013
ISBN 10: 0752486152 ISBN 13: 9780752486154
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. By the late 1960s, popular British prog-rock outfit Pink Floyd were experiencing a creative voltage drop, so they turned to composer Ron Geesin for help in writing their next album.The Flaming Cow offers a rare insight into the brilliant but often fraught collaboration between the band and Geesin, the result of which became known as Atom Heart Mother the title track from the Floyds first UK number one album. From the time drummer Nick Mason visited Geesins damp basement flat in Notting Hill, to the last game of golf between bassist Roger Waters and Geesin, this book is an unflinching account about how one of Pink Floyds most celebrated compositions came to life. Alongside unpublished photographs from the Abbey Road recording sessions (the only ones taken) and the subsequent performances in London and Paris, Geesin goes on to describe how the title was chosen, why he was not credited on the record, how he left Hyde Park in tears, and why the group did not much like the work. The Flaming Cow rose again, firstly in France, then in London in 2008. After 40 years Atom Heart Mother remains a much-loved record, and The Flaming Cow explores its new-found cult status that has led to it being studied for the French Baccalaureat. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours!
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Tsunami (7 aprile 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8894859703 ISBN 13: 9788894859706
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EMI, 1970
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Gut. 12-Zoll Vinyl, Made in Germany, Zustand Tonträger/ Zustand Cover: VG/G. Vinyl in sehr gutem Zustand, in bedruckter Original-Schutzhülle. Klapp-Cover berieben (siehe Foto), deutlicher Plattenabdruck auf Front und Rückseite, Falze teilweise stark berieben. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. vinyls in very nice shape, FOC/GAT, OIS, seam and ring wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por The History Press, 2013
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. Black cloth boards with title in gold on spine. Text pages are crisp and clean. Black illustrated dust jacket shows light edge wear and looks great in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase.; B/w Illus; Oblong 8vo 9.78075E+12.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por TSUNAMI - A.SE.FI. EDITORIALE
ISBN 10: 8894859703 ISBN 13: 9788894859706
Librería: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd Sep 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0750995742 ISBN 13: 9780750995740
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - An updated edition celebrating more than 50 years of the ground-breaking Atom Heart Mother.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. BROCHE EDITIONS CNDP 2011 Photos sur demande.
Librería: HADDON'S, Hastings, ESUX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover in unclipped dust-jacket.Book and dust-jacket in fine unread condition.Inscribed,signed and dated to the half- title page by Ron Geesin.Foreward by Nick Mason.1st impression.A fine copy. Inscribed by Author(s).