Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Albert Uderzo Ilustrador. A Good copy of Book number 9 in the Asterix series in which "A Norman invasion of the Gaulish village! But only trendy teenager Justforkix, visiting from Lutetia, fears them, for the Gauls have their magic potion. But the Normans themselves want to learn the meaning of fear: can Asterix and his friends teach them? Another secret weapon is brought into play . and at long last the bard Cacofonix wins the appreciation due to him. " This volume has been translated into the English language by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge. From Verso:" Legal Deposit in Quebec.1981" Previous seller's price labels remain on front cover. Wear to covers with scratching, dings and creasing. Creasing across the spine but none along the length of the thin spine. Foxing inside front cover and to Title Page. May have musty smell. Sunning inside cover and pages. Red line across some top page edgings. 48 pages have been accounted for but some pages have been loosened along the glued spine from use. "Description: 48 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dargaud Canada Ltee., Montreal, 1978
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Albert Underzo Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Near Fine condition Softcover, 48 pages. Wrappers are bright and tight. The exception to condition is publishers price stricker on rear. Sealed in an archival bag.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good + condition Softcover, 48 pages. Wrappers are bright and tight. Sealed in an archival bag.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Albert Underzo Ilustrador. As New condition Hardcover with laminated boards and color illustrations, 56 pages.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dargaud Publishing International Ltd. / Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1978 Printed in France Ouest Impressions Oberthur, Rennes., 1978
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. English-language edition of the classic Asterix and the Normans, originally published in France in 1967. The story finds Asterix and Obelix facing the fearless Normans who wish to learn the meaning of fear itself! A humorous and iconic episode of the legendary series by Goscinny and Uderzo, filled with puns, historical satire, and dynamic art. This copy was exclusively distributed in North America by Presse-Import Leo Brunelle Inc. (Montreal, Quebec) a detail sought after by collectors of early North American Asterix printings.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Albert Uderzo Ilustrador.
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Uderzo Ilustrador.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Knight Books. Third impression, 1981. Saddle stitched (stapled). Light rubbing to crown and heel. Light wear to corners, edges, surfaces. Translated by Anthea Bell and Derek Hockridge. 47pp. Octavo.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Delta Verlag GMBH, 1986
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Albert Uderzo Ilustrador. Eine gute Kopie des 3. Titels der Asterix-Comicserie. Vorne mit Knicken und Kratzern getragen. Kleine Risse am dünnen Rücken. Knickspuren auf der Rückseite des Einbands. Kann muffigen Geruch haben. Das Preisschild des Vorverkäufers bleibt auf der Titelseite. Geschrieben von Rene Goscinny und illustriert von Albert Uderzo. Auf Seiten sonnen. Seitenkanten auf allen Seiten mit Gebrauchsspuren und Stockflecken am oberen Rand. Aus der Titelseite: ?Grosser Asterix ? Band III? ?Zusammenfassung: Caligula Alavacomgetepus, der Präfekt von Gallien, nimmt Assurancetourix gefangen und schickt ihn als Geschenk an Caesar. Unbeeindruckt von Assurancetourix befiehlt Caesar, ihn den Löwen im Circus Maximus vorzuwerfen . Astérix und Obélix trampen bis nach Rom, wo sie zu Gladiatoren werden müssen, um ihn zu retten. Beschreibung: 48 Seiten: Farbabbildungen; 30 cm.? [Computergenerierte Übersetzung].
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Albert René, 2021
Librería: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
Cómic
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Didier Conrad Ilustrador. 48 p., illustrations en coul., 30 cm. Vol. 39. Couverture un peu frottée aux coins et pliée par endroit. Signature d'un ancien propriétaire sur page titre. Autrement, un très bel exemplaire. Pages propres, reliure solide.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Delta Verlag GMBH, 1985
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Albert Uderzo Ilustrador. Eine gute Kopie des 11. Titels der Asterix-Comicreihe. Gebrauchsspuren auf der Vorderseite mit Knicken und Flecken. Kratzer und Falten auf der Rückseite. Kann einen muffigen Geruch haben. Das Preisschild des Vorverkäufers bleibt auf der Titelseite. Das Etikett des Herausgebers mit dem Originalpreis verbleibt auf der Titelseite. Geschrieben von Rene Goscinny und illustriert von Albert Uderzo. Sonnige Seiten und Innendeckel. Die Seitenkanten sind allseitig berieben und am Seitenrand stockfleckig. Aus der Titelseite: ?Großer Asterix ? Band XI? ?Zusammenfassung: Gallien wurde in drei Teile geteilt. Nein, vier Teile ? für ein kleines Dorf unbezwingbarer Gallier, die noch immer den römischen Eindringlingen standhielten. Der Held Vercingetorix besiegte einst Julius Cäsar in der Nähe von Gergovia im arvernischen Land. Obwohl sich der Spieß später in der Schlacht von Alesia umdrehte, erinnern sich die Gallier an Gergovia als einen glorreichen Sieg. Jahre später plant Cäsar, mit dem Schild von Vercingetorix zu paradieren ? aber wo kann er sein? Die Römer und die Gallier rennen darum, ihn zu finden.? ?48 Seiten: Farbabbildungen; 29 cm.? [Computergenerierte Übersetzung].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0752888765 ISBN 13: 9780752888767
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Asterix, the comic hero from the Roman era and the first international superhero, continues to conquer the world. With hundreds of millions of copies sold in 107 languages and dialects, plus 11,000 websites devoted to the character, these engagingly witty and record-breaking books have become the highest-selling series ever--surpassing even Harry Potter! And the phenomenon is spreading to other media, including the upcoming film--with an all-star cast and theme song by Celine Dion--that inspired this latest hysterical historical tale. Asterix and Obelix embark on one of their most dangerous missions, voyaging to the Vikings' home territory to rescue Justforkix. Making matters even harder for our heroes? The Viking chief's daughter, Abba, has fallen for Justforkix! A 16-page supplement reveals inside info about the making of the film. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Asterix-Hachette (Educa Books), 1987
ISBN 10: 2864970201 ISBN 13: 9782864970200
Librería: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Albert Uderzo Ilustrador. #Relié : 48 pages #Parution : juillet 1990 #Résumé : Pris de panique, Panoramix s'effondre. Les réserves d'huile de roche, ingrédient essentiel de la potion magique, sont vides. Astérix et Obélix, suivis de près par le druide espion Zérozérosix et sa mouche savante, s'embarquent pour un long voyage, à la recherche de l'huile de roche. Tyr, Jérusalem, Bethléem, les rivages de la mer Morte et les plaines désertiques : Albert Uderzo, même à court de petra oleum, ne manque pas d'idée pour faire rire et rêver !
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Uderzo, Albert Ilustrador. Eine gute Kopie des 28. Titels der Asterix-Comicserie. Tragen Sie es vorne mit Falten und Flecken. Kleine Risse am dünnen Rücken. Flecken auf der Rückseite. Kann muffigen Geruch haben. Trennung entlang des Rückens zwischen den Seiten 46 und 47. Das Preisschild des vorherigen Verkäufers verbleibt auf der Titelseite. Geschrieben und illustriert von Albert Uderzo. Auf Seiten sonnen. Seitenkanten auf allen Seiten mit Gebrauchsspuren und Stockflecken am oberen Rand. Aus der Titelseite: ?Goscinny Und Uderzo Prasentieren Den Grossen Asterix?? ?Zusammenfassung: Sie ist so süß wie Apfelsinensaft, und doch soll die schöne Orandschade, Prinzessin und Tochter von Radscha Nihamavasah, den Göttern geopfert werden ? fällt der lang ersehnte Regen.? ausbleibt.Um der Lieblichen einen frühen Tod zu ersparen, fliegen Asterix, Obelix, Idefix und Troubadix auf dem magischen Teppich von Erindjah in das ferne Gangestal, um im Wettlauf mit der Zeit in 1001 Stunden das Leben von Orandschade zu retten.Mit seiner neuen Harfe Troubadix schlägt nämlich Töne an, die selbst dem Himmel Tränen entlocken sollen. Doch seine Begabung stößt unerwartet an ihre Grenze. 48 Seiten: Farbabbildungen; 29 cm.? [Computergenerierte Übersetzung].
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uderzo, Albert Ilustrador. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Asterix gladiador *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uderzo, Albert; Conrad, Didier Ilustrador. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Arriba el nou àlbum de la col lecció clàssica d'Astèrix amb els personatges de sempre i molts de nous. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uderzo, Albert Ilustrador. Una nueva aventura de la coleición Astérix llega na so versión n'asturianu pa entusiasmu de los fans. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uderzo, Albert; Conrad, Didier Ilustrador. Idioma/Language: Español. Llega el nuevo álbum de la colección clásica de Astérix con los personajes de siempre y muchos nuevos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uderzo, Albert; Conrad, Didier Ilustrador. Idioma/Language: Euskera. Badator Asterixen bilduma klasikoko album berria, betiko pertsonaiak eta beste asko dituena. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uderzo, Albert Ilustrador. Idioma/Language: Euskera. 13 zenbakia Asterixen eta Obelixen abentura euskaraz iristen da! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.