Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0307377326 ISBN 13: 9780307377326
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0307377326 ISBN 13: 9780307377326
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0307377326 ISBN 13: 9780307377326
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books July 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307377326 ISBN 13: 9780307377326
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Librería: Jeff Cameron's Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text is in Spanish. Not an x-lib. copy. There is minor wear on the book's corners and there is an old store sticker and a scratch on the back of the dust jacket. Otherwise both are in Very Good+ condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,48
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307377326 ISBN 13: 9780307377326
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The triumphant return of one of comics greatest talents, with an engrossing story of one mans search for love, meaning, sanity, and perfect architectural proportions. An epic story long awaited, and well worth the wait. Meet Asterios Polyp: middle-aged, meagerly successful architect and teacher, aesthete and womanizer, whose life is wholly upended when his New York City apartment goes up in flames. In a tenacious daze, he leaves the city and relocates to a small town in the American heartland. But what is this escape really about? As the story unfolds, moving between the present and the past, we begin to understand this confounding yet fascinating character, and how hes gotten to where he is. And isnt. And we meet Hana: a sweet, smart, first-generation Japanese American artist with whom he had made a blissful life. But now shes gone. Did Asterios do something to drive her away? What has happened to her? Is she even alive? All the questions will be answered, eventually. In the meantime, we are enthralled by Mazzucchellis extraordinarily imagined world of brilliantly conceived eccentrics, sharply observed social mores, and deftly depicted asides on everything from design theory to the nature of human perception. Asterios Polyp is David Mazzucchellis masterpiece: a great American graphic novel. The triumphant return of one of comics' greatest talents. Meet Asterios Polyp: middle-aged architect and teacher, aesthete and womanizer, whose life is wholly upended when he moves to a small town in America's heartland after his New York City apartment goes up in flames. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Friends of the Library (Redondo Beach), Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 344 1st Edition.
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Asterios Polyp es una novela gráfica del aclamado autor David Mazzucchelli. La historia sigue a Asterios Polyp, un arquitecto y profesor de mediana edad que, tras un incendio en su apartamento de Nueva York, se traslada a un pequeño pueblo en el corazón de Estados Unidos. La novela explora temas de amor, significado, cordura y la búsqueda de proporciones arquitectónicas perfectas. A través de saltos en el tiempo, Mazzucchelli construye un mundo de personajes excéntricos y reflexiones sobre la teoría del diseño y la percepción humana. EAN: 9780307377326 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Asterios Polyp Autor: David Mazzucchelli Editorial: Pantheon Idioma: en Páginas: 344 Formato: tapa dura.