Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett, 1963
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition - a paperback original. Pages toned, light edge wear. 1963 Mass Market Paperback. 159, [1] pp. A Russian agent needs Sam Durrell's help to defect, but the mission is made almost impossible by the agent's KGB-trained girlfriend Nadja.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Not Listed. A awcett Gold Medal Sam Durell series by Edward S. Aarons in very good+ condition. Crease on spine and along spine on edge of front cover, stamp on 1st page.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - If, like Sam Durell you worked in the secret, silent world of counter-intelligence you shudder at the name, Cononel Alexi Kaminov, and his grim reputation as a top Russian agent. Now, suddenly, Kaminov wanted to defect--and Durell was the one man he trusted to get him out of Manchuria.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gold Medal / Fawcett Publications, 1965
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition # k1559 of the eighteenth novel in the "Sam Durell" spy series. Light creases to the spine. Light rubbing to the black cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- (Book 18 in the Sam Durell series). . .See photos for additional content. . .
Publicado por Fawcett, 1963
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. No previous owner's name clean, tight copy, one bent pages PB 101.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gold Medal Books, Greenwich, Connecticut, 1963
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. midwinter sale 50% off regular price of 50.00.
Publicado por Fawcett, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FAIR, Reading Copy. GGA - Good Girl Art BONDAGE Painted Cover. Ilustrador. Seventh Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a late-70's edition! 2nd cover on this book! Scarcer than earlier cover! Topless GIRL IN BONDAGE, chained to wall, in black panties, with threatening figure approaching! New style "Sam Durell" large title logo cover! Badly damaged cover, but readable copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Gold Medal Book., USA., 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Second Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1965 edition! ( a VG copy, but with large felt X on cover, thus G) Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1963
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Original. Gold Medal #D1304; slight slant, two 1/4" tears to edge of front cover, pages toning, light reader's crease to spine.
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Very Light Edgewear. Very Light Wear. Light Soiling. Book Cocked. Has Been Stamped With Bookstore Info On First Page.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1970 edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1970 edition. store stamp on inside back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1970 edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Gold Medal Book., USA., 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Second Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1965 edition! store stamp on 1st page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Gold Medal, New York, 1963
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First edition thus. Book is clean and tight. Pages are slightly yellowed. Front cover has a corner crease mark. Book.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1963
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Fair.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Inc.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fawcett Publications, Inc. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Publicado por Gold Medal Book., USA., 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Second Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1965 edition! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Gold Medal Books/ Fawcett Publications Inc January 1963, 1963
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Mild shelf wear.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. 159 pgs. . Dated 1963, but actually a 1970 edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Gold Medal, New York, 1963
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First edition thus. Book is clean and tight. Pages are slightly yellowed. Book.
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1963
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Very minor edge wear to very few edges. Minor shelfwear. 159 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Sam Durell series, book #18.
Publicado por Gold Medal Book., USA., 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near FN. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Second Edition. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1965 edition! (a FN+ copy, but tag pull on back cover, thus NF) Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. MCD Cover! Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. 159 pgs. 75 cent cover price. Dated 1963, but actually a 1970 edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Inc., Greenwich, CT, 1964
Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Sam Durell Mystery Series #18, Assignment: Manchurian Doll, 1964. Paperback edition. 159 pages. Dimensions: 4.25" by 6.25". Published by Fawcett Publications, Inc., Greenwich, CT Copyright 1963, 2nd printing, 1964. Multi-Color binding. 0.75 Pound Media Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Action & Adventure / Crime Drama / Mystery / English.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Inc Gold Medal Books, Greenwich, Conn, 1963
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A mid 1960s print of a Sam Durell spy thriller. Gold Medal Book k1559. Reprints GM Book s1270. "She was the perfect secret agent, with every bit of heart trained out of her beautiful body ." Light edge with roughness to the fore edge of the front cover (insect damage). the spine is faded. Light browning to the pages. A good copy.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1976
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. GGA - Good Girl Art BONDAGE Painted Cover. Ilustrador. 159 pgs. . Dated 1963, but actually a 1976 edition! 1st app of the 2nd cover on this book! Scarcer than earlier cover! Topless GIRL IN BONDAGE, chained to wall, in black panties, with threatening figure approaching! New style "Sam Durell" large title logo cover! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por A Fawcett Gold Medal Book., USA., 1976
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. GGA - Good Girl Art BONDAGE Painted Cover. Ilustrador. First NEW REVISED Edition THUS. 159 pgs. Dated 1963, but actually a 1976 edition! 1st app of the 2nd cover on this book! Scarcer than earlier cover! Topless GIRL IN BONDAGE, chained to wall, in black panties, with threatening figure approaching! New style "Sam Durell" large title logo cover! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!