Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shire Publications (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0852636210 ISBN 13: 9780852636213
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066022 ISBN 13: 9780252066023
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066022 ISBN 13: 9780252066023
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066022 ISBN 13: 9780252066023
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066022 ISBN 13: 9780252066023
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Clean, tight copy. 72pp, color illustations.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0852636210 ISBN 13: 9780852636213
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066022 ISBN 13: 9780252066023
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0817361146 ISBN 13: 9780817361143
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shire Publications, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0747806144 ISBN 13: 9780747806141
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Society for Historical Archaeology
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Anthropological Association, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118424395 ISBN 13: 9781118424391
Librería: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 188 pages, 8.5 x 11 inches.
Publicado por International Polar Institute, 2025
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shire Publications, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0747806144 ISBN 13: 9780747806141
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Origins of Early Semitic Ritual: The Schweich Lectures of The British Academy 1935 (The Schweich Lectures on Biblical Archaeology, 1935) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Archaeological Newsletter Vol. 6, No. 9, 1958, 1958
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21pp, b/w illustrations,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0817361146 ISBN 13: 9780817361143
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0817361146 ISBN 13: 9780817361143
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.