Answer limbo (74 resultados)

Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (74)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 1992

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,49

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. An Answer from Limbo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 1986

    0233979352 / 9780233979359

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,96

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Answer from Limbo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: FLAMINGO 1992

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,80

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: FLAMINGO 1992

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,80

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1994

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Deutsch 1963

    0233979352 / 9780233979359

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo 25/04/1994 1994

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,29

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - - 1986

    0233979352 / 9780233979359

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,32

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Deutsch, U.K. 1963

    0233969829 / 9780233969824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bark of the Beech Tree

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,80 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. What we have here is a copy of a 1963 novel by Mr Moore reprinted in the Uniform Edition with blue cloth boards and the green jacket designed by one Priya Kuriako. The only date in the book is the first edition date of 1963 (so, of course, a lot of

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dell Pub. 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,07

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- The central character in the book is Brendan Tierney, a young Irish writer living in New York City with his American wife and their two childre

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Little Brown, Boston 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,55

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tiny wear to head and heel of spine of dust jacket. One minute closed end tear on front jacket panel, about 1/4 inch long o/w fine.stock reduction sale. 50% off regular price of 45.00. now.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andre Deutsch 1963

    0233969829 / 9780233969824

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books, UK 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,61

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. #2342. 269pp. Cover by Mel Caiman and graham Bishop. Light wear, slight lean. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dell, New York 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaltimore's Best Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dell #0132. Cover art by Abbett. Light wear and stains along the edges and corners. Lightly cocked spine. Faint marks on back cover.

  • Editorial: Penguin 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1965. First edition thus. 269 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1978

    0771064446 / 9780771064449

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. First Canadian edition. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. New archival mylar dj cover. 8vo 319 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andre Deutsch 1963

    0233969829 / 9780233969824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,82

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Acceptable Jacket. A brown jacket which is chipped. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Editorial: Boston: Little, Brown, 1962. 1ST ED. 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Albert Books, Williston Park, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlbert Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. A few very tiny spots of discoloration to cloth, name on flyleaf, else NF in lightly edgeworn, price clipped dj (VG+).

  • Editorial: Penguin 1964

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,61

    Envío por EUR 6,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition paperback. Mino

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tan covers. 8vo, 322 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo 1992

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,16

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo 1994

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andre Deutsch Ltd 1986

    0233979352 / 9780233979359

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,52

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andre Deutsch, London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino UnidoObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1963). 319pp. VG/VG copy, jacket lightly edge worn with a couple of nicks, spine ends chipped, slight damp stain to lower jacket, some minor rubbing to covers, now preserved in archival jacket protector. From the library of British film director Jack Clayton (1921-1995)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books 1973

    0704310295 / 9780704310292

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,55

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Editorial: PaperJacks Ltd. Pub., Canada 1973

    0773770356 / 9780773770355

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 269 pages From Wikipedia "The central character in the book is Brendan Tierney, a young Irish writer living in New York City with his American wife and their two children. Tierney is working on his first novel. For him to write full-time, his wife must work; he

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic-Little Brown 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VeryGood. **Stock Image** Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books 1973

    0704310295 / 9780704310292

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,76

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1973. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flamingo 1992

    0586091459 / 9780586091456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,85

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1994. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quartet Books 1973

    0704310295 / 9780704310292

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, , Reino UnidoHigh Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Covers worn, some foxing to the tanned page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.