Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Near fine, spme scratches No dust jacket, as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. This is marked as the 3rd edition. "This is a new, revised third edition of Serge Lang's Complex Analysis. The first part of the book covers the basic material of complex analysis, and the second covers many special topics, such as the Riemann Mapping Theorem, the gamma function, and analytic continuation. Power series methods are used more systematically than in other texts, and the proofs using these methods often shed more light on the results than the standard proofs do. The first part of Complex Analysis is suitable for an introductory course on the undergraduate level, and the additional topics covered in the second part give the instructor of a graduate course a great deal of flexibility in structuring a more advanced course.".
EUR 27,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1969
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. p3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, Addison-Wesley Publ. Comp., Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0201041723 ISBN 13: 9780201041729
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. 476 S.; Ill. Acceptable. Ex-library. Additional cover folation. With underling and notes. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 915.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA; Menlo Park, CA; London; Don Mills, Ontario, 1969
ISBN 10: 0201041790 ISBN 13: 9780201041798
Librería: Raging Smolder Books, North Beach, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover copy of Analysis I by Serge Lang, published by Addison-Wesley. This is the first edition, second printing (May 1969). A classic and influential text presenting a rigorous introduction to real analysis, including limits, continuity, differentiation, integration, and function spaces, written for mathematically mature undergraduates. This copy is hardcover with no dust jacket. The binding is firm, pages are clean and unmarked, and wear is limited to moderate rubbing and age toning consistent with a late-1960s academic text. A dependable working copy of an important mathematics textbook.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover second edition, second corrected printing, no DJ, yellow spine. 642 pages with index. Photos on request.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, 1978
Librería: Nishimura Bookstore, Ota-ku, TOKYO, Japon
EUR 27,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 25×17cm. The book has been cleaned. There is slight foxing on the top edge. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 29,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. TEXT UNMARKED PAGES LIKE NEW.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Springer-Verlag, 1989
ISBN 10: 0387908005 ISBN 13: 9780387908007
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original boards, illustrated with numerous equations, 8vo. Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics.; Name in pen on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0201041375 ISBN 13: 9780201041378
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 332 pp., HARDCOVER (same isbn), edges rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin, Springer 1993. 122 S., Okart. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, USA, 1969
Librería: VidyaLibros, Madrid, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoguaflex. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. This book was originally published under the title: Analysis II. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1985
ISBN 10: 0387960856 ISBN 13: 9780387960852
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pages.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540574883 ISBN 13: 9783540574880
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23.5 x 15.5 cm, paperback, x, 122, (4) pages, Text in English, very good condition, see picture. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, vol. 1564. ISBN's 3540574883 & 0387574883. 220g.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, MA : Addison-Wesley, 1983
ISBN 10: 0201141795 ISBN 13: 9780201141795
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original boards, illustrated with numerous equations, 8vo.; Name in pen on title page.
Publicado por New York - 1993, 1993
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpringer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York - 1993, Lecture Notes in Mathematics 1564, 15,50x23,50 cm, broché, 126 pages Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B00K: Very Good/Good/, 2008 Ilustrador. 4th Edition. B00K: Very Good/Good/, $79.86 7506260069 COMPLEX ANALYSIS, with 139 Illustrations; English Edition * LANG, Serge SPRINGER 2008 4tH Edition 0ff~White Top With Balance In Pale Yellow Spine And Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Very Good/Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 485 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/ Condition. Spine Broken At Page 99 And The Next Few Pages Are Also Loose From The Spine, But Included. Rear After That Is Loose From The Spine, And Included. Attached To Rear Cover. Dropped On Front Bottom Spine Corner. Some Oriental Letters, Bottom Of Front Cover. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.