Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490572295 ISBN 13: 9781490572291
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 080611682X ISBN 13: 9780806116822
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First printing (stated) of the 1981 edition, hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest fading of the DJ spine). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 173 pages. [12oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Publishing Company, 1936
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some age and wear Library withdrawn stamp Classic Publishing.
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1981
Librería: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First thus. Ex.-Lib. Volume 54 in The Western Frontier Library. Text clean w/ lean to spine and missing ffep. Minor edgewear and wrinkling to dj with fade to top edge and spine.
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 60.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Lovell Co., New York
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth, gold lettering on darkened spine, rubbed and spotted, owner's name inside cover. Classic.
Publicado por R. F. Fenno & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Publishers Guild Inc
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Brown cloth, gold lettering, rubbed, text solid. Classic.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Company N.D., New York
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Sir E. Burne-Jones, Reginald Bolles, and W Kirkpatrick Ilustrador. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Drawings; 376 pages; Signed by Not signed; Gray boards with leather coners and spine wrap. The spine cover is missing. Shelf and edge wear present with light rubbing. Binding is fully intact. Pages are very lightly browning and remain clean. Circa 1910.
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Classic Publishing Company, London - New York
Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 267 pages in American Notes; 177 pages in Wee Willie Winkle. Page edges show some age toning and have a couple spots. Nice frontispiece. The red boards have some eroding of the red color and the spine is sun faded.
Publicado por Classic Publishing nd
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Lotus Edition. no publication date; 2 sections separately paginated 267pp / 177pp; glossy b/w il'd frontis with tissue guard; text clean, pp toned; 6" tall; light shelf wear / fading to edges of red cover with blind stamped art nouveau decor on front; faded gilt lettering on sunned spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Publicado por The Edinburgh Society, Boston, 1909
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Limited. Hardcover, blue cloth with paper spine label. 480 pages. Illustrated with 4 plates. Limited to 1,000 copies. A collection of three of Kipling's shorter prose works. Cloth faded, large chip at upper spine, and spine sunned to light brown. Large margined pages are clean, firmly attached, and quite readable, albeit overall book is in poor to fair condition. Reading copy only of three of Kipling's scarcer stories, including his wonderfully Dickensesque diatribe on travel in America by the same title as the 'inimitables'.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, OK, 1981
ISBN 10: 080611682X ISBN 13: 9780806116822
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. CLASSICS/Bijou-Fine smaller hardcover in a near fine, edge faded jacket. white w/brown lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cleveland/NY . no date of publication. (circa 1920?) International Fiction Library., 1920
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblue & green decorative cloth 8vo. vg+, near fine cond. a bit of rubbing to spine top & bottom. a puncture hole in spine, pencil point size. letter "R" on fr. flyleaf in ink. othw. nice copy. binding sound. hinges good. contents clean. Book is two volumes in one. Contains Kipling's non fiction depiction of Calcutta (the City Of Dreadful Night) and his nonfiction depiction of The United States. San Francisco, Yellowstone, Chicago, etc. (American Notes. )168p. & 139p. Contains an account of his visit to a government operated opium factory in India, The Ghazipur Factory. "the precious cakes that are to replenish the coffers of the Indian Government." world literature. travel. history of india. opium monopoly. drug trafficking. calcutta police. american history. the american army. america's defenceless coasts. american politics. american salmon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1981
ISBN 10: 080611682X ISBN 13: 9780806116822
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edited And With An Introduction By Arrell Morgan Gibson. # 54 In The Western Frontier Library. English Journalist Turned Loose In America West To East Writing For Those More Civilized People Back On The English Isles Very Good Hardcover In A Very Good Dust Jacket With A Sunned Spine. 173Pages Including Index. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son Company, New York, 1910
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Burne-Jones, Sir E.; Bolles, Reginald; Kirkpatrick, W. Ilustrador. Maroon cloth boards are rubbed and scuffed, chipped at tip, swastica on spinecover. Pages are clean and faintly tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Page and Co., 1920
Librería: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with regular stampings and markings. Good green boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked except for ex Library markings and pencil on a few pages. No dust jacket. Volume eight. Chipping to head of spine.
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. F. Fenno & Company, New York, 1899
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Good. The cover has blue cloth with white letters, vines, and floral medallions. The first section has 156 pages and four stories. The second section has 149 pages and 7 essays about experiences in the United States. The spine has darkened, has a vertical bend line, and its ends are frayed. The back board has light, shelf wear rubbing. The text block ends have darkened. The endpapers' folds are split over the hinges. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost in the U. S. will be reduced.