Acte de lawrence durrell (30 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: E. P. Dutton

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. 1st US edition. In protective mylar cover. (Drama, Plays).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,11

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG, 1st edn.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E. P. Dutton, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting on page ends and spine tilt. Dust jacket is very good with crease on front cover-spine border and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 da

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Company 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by E. P. Dutton & Company, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner stamp on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good and price-clipped.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excelle

  • Editorial: Dutton, NY 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Faber & Faber, London 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,10

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. near fine. First edition. First edition. Fine in bright, crisp dust jacket with a trace of wear at the extremities. Hardcover. 76 pp. + two pp. totaling four photographic images from the `1961 stage play featuring Max Eckhard as Fabius and Joana Maria Gorvin as Acte. Durrell revised this, his second p

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, New York 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American edition (from English sheets). Octavo. 76pp., with four pages of photographic plates at the rear. Tiniest bit of wear at the corners, still fine (with the gilt spine glowing), in a very good dustwrapper with wear at the folds.

  • Editorial: Faber & Faber Ltd, London 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Purple hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 76pp + plates. 5 b/w plates..

  • Editorial: N.Y:E.P. Dutton. 1966. Hardcover. 1966

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrederick Bayoff Literary Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 8,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st. ed.not opened or read. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.

  • Editorial: New York, E.P. Dutton, Co., Inc. [1966]. 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,10

    Envío por EUR 9,53 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First American edition (so stated). Small 8vo. Illustrated with 4 b/w halftones from photographs taken from the stage production by Rosemarie Clausen. Pictorial dust jacket photograph by Rosemarie Clausen (unclipped). Very good. 76 pages + 4 pag

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber 1965 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Editorial: Faber

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Drama, Plays) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editorial: Faber & Faber, London 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaBauer Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. 8vo. 76 pp. Illustrations. Cloth in unclipped dustwrapper, good copy. (87712).

  • Editorial: London : Faber & Faber 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 36,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 76 pages, 2 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects; Drama. Théâtre (Genre littéraire). Plays (performing arts comp

  • Editorial: London Faber & Faber 1965 1965

    • Primera edición

    Librería: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Fine in a very good plus dust jacket with some very light rubbing and a few subtle creases and tiny edge nicks.

  • Editorial: DUTTON. NY 1965 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, Estados Unidos de AmericaWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First American Edition. Near fine copy in a priceclipped vg.+ dj. (Faint stain on rear panel of dj. A few short edge nicks & traces of light shelfwear to dj.) A play.

  • Editorial: Faber, London 1965

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 16,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st ed. Binding tight; slight wear to dust jacket at head & foot of spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,00

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1965. First edion. Hardback. First edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper and mylar wrap, price clipped. Light foxing endpapers, else clean and remains a fine copy. First edition copy. . . .

  • Editorial: London : Faber & Faber 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 76 pages, 2 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects; Drama. Théâtre (Genre littéraire). Plays (performing arts comp

  • Editorial: Faber & Faber

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Faber & Faber, London, 1965. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Previous owner writing on front free end paper. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not faded. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber, London, 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    76 S. u. 4 Fotos auf Taf., OLwd. Erstausgabe. ExLibris.

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,33

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1965. First edion. Hardback. First edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper and mylar wrap, price clipped. Light foxing endpapers, else clean and remains a fine copy. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: London, Faber & Faber 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, EspañaLLIBRES del SENDERI

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 27,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Muy bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Literatura inglesa. Teatro. Primera edición). London, Faber & Faber, 1965. 76 p. + 2 h. de láminas con fotos b/n de la representación alemana. 8º. Tela edictorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Ésta rozada en su borde superior. Muy

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber Ltd 1963/1965, London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, Estados Unidos de AmericaCompass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Editions. Two books, two plays, separately published, offered here together. Both First Printings. Fine copies, in dull purple cloth, in Near Fine dustwrapper (very light wear), not price-clipped, unfaded. An Irish Faustus, 1963: 91pp. Acte, 1965: 76pp., with photos from the German pr

  • Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., USA 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, AlemaniaGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    EA, 8°, Lwd. m. OSU, 76 S. - gutes Exemplar / First edition. Fine copy. Buch.

  • Editorial: Faber 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Hunter Books, Burnham, Reino UnidoHunter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 47,76

    Envío por EUR 10,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression, SIGNED at title page with name only. Good+ with some spotting to top page edges, in clipped jacket with rubbing to spine ends and a tape repair to reverse at head of spine. Signed by Author.

  • Editorial: London: Faber, 1965, London 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dr Jeremy Parrott, London, Reino UnidoDr Jeremy Parrott

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's review copy with their slip loosely inserted. Minimal rubbing to edges of dw otherwise Fine.

  • Editorial: E.P. DUTTON, NY 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, Estados Unidos de AmericaSTUDIO V

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,30

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. DJ, BACK COVER FOXED.

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber, London 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 401,84

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Printed brown wrappers. Fine. An uncommon format of this play.

  • Editorial: NY: Dutton (1966). 1966

    • Firmado

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 111,62

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First US edition. 76 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing to extrems. SIGNED by Durrell on the front free endpaper.